69% home win
19% draw
12% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/01/24
24Crusaders FC
10draws
17Lisburn Distillery
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Crusaders FC | ⌀ Lisburn Distillery | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 24 | 10 | 17 | 111:85 | 1274 | 1178 | -1 | -27 |
Irish League![]() |
51 | 24 | 10 | 17 | 111:85 | 1274 | 1178 | -1 | -27 |
Rating comparison
Crusaders FCLisburn Distillery
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1060 → 1063 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1276 → 1273 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1035 → 1023 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Crusaders FC1256 → 1268 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1229 → 1212 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery996 → 1013 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1008 → 996 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Crusaders FC1217 → 1229 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1196 → 1203 (+7) | 5 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1062 → 1055 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1104 → 1123 (+19) | 5 - 2 | Crusaders FC1243 → 1224 (-19) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1294 → 1277 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1073 → 1090 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1393 → 1384 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1025 → 1034 (+9) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1013 → 1008 (-5) | 2 - 5 | Crusaders FC1417 → 1422 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1020 → 1013 (-7) | 0 - 7 | Crusaders FC1403 → 1410 (+7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1390 → 1381 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1018 → 1027 (+9) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1389 → 1391 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1064 → 1062 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1077 → 1071 (-6) | 2 - 4 | Crusaders FC1424 → 1430 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/09 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1099 → 1090 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1342 → 1351 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1347 → 1353 (+6) | 5 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1188 → 1182 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1340 → 1345 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1242 → 1237 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1250 → 1225 (-25) | 0 - 8 | Crusaders FC1335 → 1360 (+25) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1299 → 1294 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1224 → 1229 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1198 → 1212 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1281 → 1267 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1289 → 1300 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1245 → 1234 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1240 → 1213 (-27) | 0 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1173 → 1200 (+27) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1317 → 1320 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1119 → 1116 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1153 → 1166 (+13) | 4 - 3 | Crusaders FC1376 → 1363 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1148 → 1133 (-15) | 3 - 6 | Crusaders FC1288 → 1303 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1294 → 1277 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1109 → 1126 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1258 → 1253 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1158 → 1163 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/23 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1184 → 1195 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1302 → 1291 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1175 → 1190 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1267 → 1252 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/08 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1252 → 1260 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1181 → 1173 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1254 → 1243 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1313 → 1324 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1331 → 1337 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1265 → 1259 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1280 → 1254 (-26) | 0 - 6 | Crusaders FC1301 → 1327 (+26) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1187 → 1204 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1345 → 1328 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1311 → 1319 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1235 → 1227 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1279 → 1259 (-20) | 1 - 5 | Lisburn Distillery1356 → 1376 (+20) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1310 → 1317 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1286 → 1279 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/15 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1277 → 1253 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1241 → 1265 (+24) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1256 → 1263 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1230 → 1223 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1254 → 1241 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Crusaders FC1253 → 1266 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/18 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1280 → 1277 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1269 → 1272 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1250 → 1258 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1266 → 1258 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1241 → 1227 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Crusaders FC1210 → 1224 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1228 → 1223 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1157 → 1162 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1166 → 1165 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1237 → 1238 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1190 → 1186 (-4) | 4 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1141 → 1145 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1184 → 1169 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1110 → 1125 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1211 → 1199 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1243 → 1255 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/09 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1240 → 1236 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1207 → 1211 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1153 → 1137 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1230 → 1246 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1178 → 1167 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1229 → 1240 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/24 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1243 → 1256 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1242 → 1229 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
