67% home win
20% draw
13% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/01/25
28Crusaders FC
12draws
20Newry City FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Crusaders FC | ⌀ Newry City FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 60 | 28 | 12 | 20 | 92:78 | 1214 | 1136 | -1 | -40 |
Irish League![]() |
59 | 27 | 12 | 20 | 89:76 | 1212 | 1136 | -1 | -44 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | 1292 | 1134 | +4 | +4 |
Rating comparison
Crusaders FCNewry City FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/15 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
Crusaders FC1292 → 1296 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Newry City FC1134 → 1130 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1134 → 1136 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1293 → 1291 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/13 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1239 → 1248 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Newry City FC1144 → 1135 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1142 → 1132 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1256 → 1266 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/19 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1302 → 1296 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Newry City FC1173 → 1179 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/21 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1098 → 1090 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1280 → 1288 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1261 → 1265 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC1133 → 1129 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/22 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1157 → 1172 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1246 → 1231 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1140 → 1152 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Newry City FC1135 → 1123 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1199 → 1194 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1126 → 1131 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1170 → 1177 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1151 → 1144 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1142 → 1151 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Newry City FC1209 → 1200 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1081 → 1092 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1080 → 1069 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1115 → 1101 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Newry City FC1069 → 1083 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1109 → 1106 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1089 → 1092 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/04 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1093 → 1101 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1113 → 1105 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1072 → 1086 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1107 → 1093 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1140 → 1118 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1051 → 1073 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1105 → 1082 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Crusaders FC1083 → 1106 (+23) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1113 → 1110 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1121 → 1124 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1189 → 1176 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1167 → 1180 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1157 → 1165 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1195 → 1187 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/08 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1201 → 1196 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1129 → 1134 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/06 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1163 → 1161 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1203 → 1205 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/13 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1203 → 1213 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1171 → 1161 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1190 → 1187 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1197 → 1200 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/14 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1183 → 1190 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Crusaders FC1193 → 1186 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/12 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1221 → 1201 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1210 → 1230 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1221 → 1232 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1234 → 1223 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1261 → 1268 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1261 → 1254 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1340 → 1346 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1282 → 1276 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/21 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1248 → 1247 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1320 → 1321 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1176 → 1198 (+22) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1362 → 1340 (-22) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1366 → 1369 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1164 → 1161 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/28 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1351 → 1356 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1153 → 1148 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/26 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1076 → 1079 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1290 → 1287 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1391 → 1393 (+2) | 4 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)967 → 965 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/08 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1016 → 1008 (-8) | 2 - 5 | Crusaders FC1336 → 1344 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)981 → 976 (-5) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1353 → 1358 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1331 → 1333 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)999 → 997 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1301 → 1304 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1018 → 1015 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1030 → 1020 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Crusaders FC1260 → 1270 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1197 → 1206 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1137 → 1128 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1174 → 1181 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1159 → 1152 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/09 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1256 → 1241 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1142 → 1157 (+15) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1055 → 1067 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1213 → 1201 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1046 → 1057 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1182 → 1171 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/07 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1207 → 1213 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1063 → 1057 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1196 → 1171 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Crusaders FC1133 → 1158 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1155 → 1171 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1272 → 1256 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1167 → 1149 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1248 → 1266 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/31 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1168 → 1180 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1158 → 1146 (-12) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1136 → 1146 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1246 → 1236 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/06 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1244 → 1219 (-25) | 1 - 3 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1060 → 1085 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1063 → 1066 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1252 → 1249 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1261 → 1267 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1089 → 1083 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1071 → 1062 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1213 → 1222 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1255 → 1238 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1040 → 1057 (+17) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1286 → 1268 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1000 → 1018 (+18) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/24 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)962 → 968 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1307 → 1301 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
