82% home win
12% draw
5% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/03/24
20Crusaders FC
4draws
3Carrick Rangers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Crusaders FC | ⌀ Carrick Rangers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 67:28 | 1237 | 1006 | +2 | +47 |
Irish League![]() |
26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 60:28 | 1232 | 1005 | +2 | +40 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | 1370 | 1045 | +7 | +7 |
Rating comparison
Crusaders FCCarrick Rangers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/16 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
Carrick Rangers1045 → 1038 (-7) | 0 - 7 | Crusaders FC1370 → 1377 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1354 → 1357 (+3) | 5 - 1 | Carrick Rangers1036 → 1033 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/13 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1007 → 1003 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1368 → 1372 (+4) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1383 → 1385 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Carrick Rangers1063 → 1061 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/24 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1016 → 1008 (-8) | 2 - 6 | Crusaders FC1336 → 1344 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1035 → 1051 (+16) | 3 - 2 | Crusaders FC1358 → 1342 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1324 → 1327 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Carrick Rangers1021 → 1018 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1053 → 1043 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Crusaders FC1304 → 1314 (+10) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1270 → 1274 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Carrick Rangers1019 → 1015 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1206 → 1211 (+5) | 6 - 0 | Carrick Rangers959 → 954 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1020 → 1007 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Crusaders FC1157 → 1170 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1028 → 1029 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1160 → 1159 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1090 → 1087 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Carrick Rangers1096 → 1099 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1046 → 1056 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Carrick Rangers1147 → 1137 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/23 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1093 → 1103 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1080 → 1070 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1104 → 1080 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Carrick Rangers1059 → 1083 (+24) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1026 → 1011 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1118 → 1133 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers987 → 979 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1159 → 1167 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/02 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1135 → 1139 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Carrick Rangers974 → 970 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1245 → 1247 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Carrick Rangers940 → 938 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers947 → 940 (-7) | 2 - 4 | Crusaders FC1238 → 1245 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1271 → 1272 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Carrick Rangers922 → 921 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers944 → 939 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1247 → 1252 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers910 → 916 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1233 → 1227 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1273 → 1264 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Carrick Rangers926 → 935 (+9) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers927 → 923 (-4) | 2 - 3 | Crusaders FC1252 → 1256 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1326 → 1327 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Carrick Rangers966 → 965 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
