23% home win
26% draw
50% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/04/05
4CS Grevenmacher
2draws
19Jeunesse Esch
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ CS Grevenmacher | ⌀ Jeunesse Esch | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 21:54 | 1115 | 1358 | -1 | -24 |
Nationaldivision![]() |
25 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 21:54 | 1115 | 1358 | -1 | -24 |
Rating comparison
CS GrevenmacherJeunesse Esch
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1365 → 1369 (+4) | 3 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1130 → 1126 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1181 → 1173 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1351 → 1359 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1328 → 1333 (+5) | 2 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1160 → 1155 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/06/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1286 → 1293 (+7) | 4 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1118 → 1111 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1078 → 1101 (+23) | 3 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1281 → 1258 (-23) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1342 → 1334 (-8) | 1 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1098 → 1106 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1072 → 1078 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1413 → 1407 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1373 → 1375 (+2) | 1 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1062 → 1060 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher982 → 975 (-7) | 0 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1341 → 1348 (+7) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1403 → 1405 (+2) | 7 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher990 → 988 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1009 → 1006 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1415 → 1418 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1407 → 1409 (+2) | 2 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1059 → 1057 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1085 → 1081 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1426 → 1430 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1348 → 1331 (-17) | 1 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1122 → 1139 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1165 → 1153 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1334 → 1346 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1182 → 1175 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1401 → 1408 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1421 → 1427 (+6) | 2 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1270 → 1264 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1450 → 1432 (-18) | 2 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1194 → 1212 (+18) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1152 → 1178 (+26) | 4 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1388 → 1362 (-26) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1418 → 1421 (+3) | 2 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1122 → 1119 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1134 → 1126 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1404 → 1412 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1365 → 1368 (+3) | 1 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1139 → 1136 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/11/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1148 → 1134 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1320 → 1334 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1152 → 1131 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1191 → 1212 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1190 → 1194 (+4) | 2 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1073 → 1069 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
