17% home win
22% draw
61% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/04/12
6CS Grevenmacher
5draws
10Progrès Niedercorn
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ CS Grevenmacher | ⌀ Progrès Niedercorn | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 32:42 | 1106 | 1211 | 0 | +9 |
Nationaldivision![]() |
21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 32:42 | 1106 | 1211 | 0 | +9 |
Rating comparison
CS GrevenmacherProgrès Niedercorn
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1356 → 1362 (+6) | 6 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1126 → 1120 (-6) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1175 → 1188 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1383 → 1370 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1386 → 1379 (-7) | 0 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1154 → 1161 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1393 → 1395 (+2) | 1 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1137 → 1135 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1080 → 1084 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1334 → 1330 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1325 → 1328 (+3) | 2 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1104 → 1101 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1093 → 1081 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1253 → 1265 (+12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1066 → 1053 (-13) | 0 - 3 | Progrès Niedercorn1263 → 1276 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1210 → 1213 (+3) | 3 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1010 → 1007 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/02/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1108 → 1102 (-6) | 1 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher990 → 996 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1014 → 1027 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1069 → 1056 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1025 → 1023 (-2) | 3 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1072 → 1074 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1089 → 1094 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1012 → 1007 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1129 → 1118 (-11) | 1 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1207 → 1218 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1163 → 1151 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1188 → 1200 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1123 → 1130 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1132 → 1125 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/08/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1148 → 1145 (-3) | 2 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1136 → 1139 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/02/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1132 → 1139 (+7) | 4 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1130 → 1123 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1161 → 1172 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1158 → 1147 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1140 → 1129 (-11) | 3 - 4 | Progrès Niedercorn1212 → 1223 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1219 → 1223 (+4) | 2 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1064 → 1060 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
