1 - 2
65% home win
21% draw
15% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/02/25
22CS Grevenmacher
11draws
20Progrès Niedercorn
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ CS Grevenmacher | ⌀ Progrès Niedercorn | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 53 | 22 | 11 | 20 | 87:90 | 1164 | 1204 | +2 | +91 |
Nationaldivision![]() |
53 | 22 | 11 | 20 | 87:90 | 1164 | 1204 | +2 | +91 |
Rating comparison
CS GrevenmacherProgrès Niedercorn
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1150 → 1140 (-10) | 0 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1235 → 1245 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1219 → 1204 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1116 → 1131 (+15) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1103 → 1088 (-15) | 1 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1214 → 1229 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1196 → 1201 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1084 → 1079 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1085 → 1087 (+2) | 0 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1268 → 1266 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1201 → 1196 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1106 → 1111 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1099 → 1080 (-19) | 1 - 4 | CS Grevenmacher1165 → 1184 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1184 → 1178 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1049 → 1055 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1088 → 1074 (-14) | 1 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1218 → 1232 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1107 → 1087 (-20) | 4 - 8 | CS Grevenmacher1191 → 1211 (+20) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1258 → 1232 (-26) | 2 - 4 | Progrès Niedercorn1022 → 1048 (+26) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn995 → 990 (-5) | 2 - 4 | CS Grevenmacher1389 → 1394 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1420 → 1423 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1099 → 1096 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1410 → 1402 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1154 → 1162 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1157 → 1148 (-9) | 1 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1401 → 1410 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1114 → 1129 (+15) | 2 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1206 → 1191 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1194 → 1199 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1108 → 1103 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1143 → 1153 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1134 → 1124 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1159 → 1136 (-23) | 0 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1148 → 1171 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1219 → 1204 (-15) | 0 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1123 → 1138 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1126 → 1117 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1256 → 1265 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1173 → 1151 (-22) | 0 - 4 | Progrès Niedercorn1208 → 1230 (+22) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1228 → 1239 (+11) | 4 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1192 → 1181 (-11) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1205 → 1214 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1284 → 1275 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1355 → 1357 (+2) | 1 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1105 → 1103 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1114 → 1109 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1403 → 1408 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1396 → 1388 (-8) | 1 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1147 → 1155 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1413 → 1382 (-31) | 1 - 4 | CS Grevenmacher1166 → 1197 (+31) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1131 → 1136 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1443 → 1438 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1416 → 1420 (+4) | 5 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1120 → 1116 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1116 → 1131 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1400 → 1385 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1097 → 1088 (-9) | 0 - 6 | Progrès Niedercorn1418 → 1427 (+9) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1356 → 1362 (+6) | 6 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1126 → 1120 (-6) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1175 → 1188 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1383 → 1370 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1386 → 1379 (-7) | 0 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1154 → 1161 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1393 → 1395 (+2) | 1 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1137 → 1135 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1080 → 1084 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1334 → 1330 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1325 → 1328 (+3) | 2 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1104 → 1101 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1093 → 1081 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1253 → 1265 (+12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1066 → 1053 (-13) | 0 - 3 | Progrès Niedercorn1263 → 1276 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1210 → 1213 (+3) | 3 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1010 → 1007 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/02/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1108 → 1102 (-6) | 1 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher990 → 996 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1014 → 1027 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1069 → 1056 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1025 → 1023 (-2) | 3 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1072 → 1074 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1089 → 1094 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1012 → 1007 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1129 → 1118 (-11) | 1 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1207 → 1218 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1163 → 1151 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1188 → 1200 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1123 → 1130 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1132 → 1125 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/08/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1148 → 1145 (-3) | 2 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1136 → 1139 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/02/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1132 → 1139 (+7) | 4 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1130 → 1123 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1161 → 1172 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1158 → 1147 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1140 → 1129 (-11) | 3 - 4 | Progrès Niedercorn1212 → 1223 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1219 → 1223 (+4) | 2 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1064 → 1060 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
