54% home win
25% draw
21% away win
Head-to-head before 1990/11/24
8CS Grevenmacher
4draws
5CS FOLA Esch
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ CS Grevenmacher | ⌀ CS FOLA Esch | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 30:26 | 1156 | 1099 | +2 | +26 |
Nationaldivision![]() |
17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 30:26 | 1156 | 1099 | +2 | +26 |
Rating comparison
CS GrevenmacherCS FOLA Esch
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1150 → 1131 (-19) | 0 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1163 → 1182 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1152 → 1150 (-2) | 2 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1167 → 1169 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1158 → 1166 (+8) | 2 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1183 → 1175 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1178 → 1174 (-4) | 0 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1129 → 1133 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1065 → 1085 (+20) | 5 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1165 → 1145 (-20) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1057 → 1037 (-20) | 0 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1040 → 1060 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1080 → 1086 (+6) | 4 - 3 | CS FOLA Esch1039 → 1033 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1160 → 1170 (+10) | 3 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1140 → 1130 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/08/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1113 → 1131 (+18) | 6 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1156 → 1138 (-18) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1086 → 1087 (+1) | 0 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1228 → 1227 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1254 → 1259 (+5) | 4 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1082 → 1077 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1224 → 1207 (-17) | 1 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1007 → 1024 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1023 → 1009 (-14) | 0 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1149 → 1163 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1125 → 1133 (+8) | 2 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1043 → 1035 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1125 → 1133 (+8) | 1 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1169 → 1161 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1130 → 1128 (-2) | 2 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1147 → 1149 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1073 → 1093 (+20) | 5 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1168 → 1148 (-20) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
