44% home win
28% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/10/01
23CS Grevenmacher
12draws
34FC Differdange 03
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ CS Grevenmacher | ⌀ FC Differdange 03 | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 69 | 23 | 12 | 34 | 99:125 | 1179 | 1233 | -1 | -37 |
Nationaldivision![]() |
68 | 23 | 12 | 33 | 99:124 | 1178 | 1233 | 0 | -27 |
Luxembourg Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 1233 | 1233 | -10 | -10 |
Rating comparison
CS GrevenmacherFC Differdange 03
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 031263 → 1258 (-5) | 2 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1192 → 1197 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1239 → 1220 (-19) | 0 - 2 | FC Differdange 031244 → 1263 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/30 | Luxembourg Cup neutral ground |
CS Grevenmacher1233 → 1223 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Differdange 031233 → 1243 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 031214 → 1227 (+13) | 2 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1266 → 1253 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1258 → 1268 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Differdange 031231 → 1221 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1210 → 1221 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Differdange 031218 → 1207 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 031208 → 1204 (-4) | 2 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1181 → 1185 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1195 → 1201 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Differdange 031131 → 1125 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 031137 → 1118 (-19) | 0 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1203 → 1222 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 031067 → 1069 (+2) | 2 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1238 → 1236 (-2) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1269 → 1271 (+2) | 2 - 0 | FC Differdange 03919 → 917 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)920 → 916 (-4) | 1 - 5 | CS Grevenmacher1403 → 1407 (+4) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1437 → 1438 (+1) | 4 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)958 → 957 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1041 → 1034 (-7) | 1 - 6 | CS Grevenmacher1410 → 1417 (+7) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1407 → 1388 (-19) | 1 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1028 → 1047 (+19) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1113 → 1102 (-11) | 0 - 4 | CS Grevenmacher1366 → 1377 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1336 → 1338 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1080 → 1078 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1322 → 1326 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1087 → 1083 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1154 → 1144 (-10) | 1 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1262 → 1272 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1249 → 1235 (-14) | 1 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1192 → 1206 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1178 → 1177 (-1) | 3 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1243 → 1244 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1181 → 1191 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1268 → 1258 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1270 → 1276 (+6) | 2 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1202 → 1196 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1272 → 1278 (+6) | 1 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1205 → 1199 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1129 → 1153 (+24) | 5 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1294 → 1270 (-24) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1191 → 1181 (-10) | 2 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1282 → 1292 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1323 → 1306 (-17) | 0 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1143 → 1160 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1156 → 1141 (-15) | 1 - 5 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1320 → 1335 (+15) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1338 → 1321 (-17) | 0 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1158 → 1175 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1303 → 1309 (+6) | 3 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1153 → 1147 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1139 → 1129 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1243 → 1253 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1136 → 1118 (-18) | 0 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1228 → 1246 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1279 → 1263 (-16) | 2 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1124 → 1140 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1281 → 1291 (+10) | 6 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1193 → 1183 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1198 → 1183 (-15) | 0 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1295 → 1310 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1302 → 1307 (+5) | 3 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1209 → 1204 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1167 → 1168 (+1) | 2 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1296 → 1295 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1299 → 1305 (+6) | 4 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1125 → 1119 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1165 → 1147 (-18) | 0 - 4 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1283 → 1301 (+18) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/06/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1256 → 1241 (-15) | 1 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1172 → 1187 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1149 → 1151 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1325 → 1323 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1107 → 1133 (+26) | 3 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1387 → 1361 (-26) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1402 → 1404 (+2) | 1 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1132 → 1130 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1427 → 1430 (+3) | 5 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1088 → 1085 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1120 → 1114 (-6) | 0 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1449 → 1455 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1171 → 1175 (+4) | 2 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1420 → 1416 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1374 → 1367 (-7) | 0 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1147 → 1154 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1117 → 1107 (-10) | 0 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1374 → 1384 (+10) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1327 → 1331 (+4) | 4 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1071 → 1067 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/05/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1300 → 1303 (+3) | 3 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1069 → 1066 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1099 → 1102 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1302 → 1299 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1048 → 1038 (-10) | 2 - 5 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1301 → 1311 (+10) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1290 → 1293 (+3) | 3 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1002 → 999 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1202 → 1206 (+4) | 2 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher986 → 982 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1004 → 997 (-7) | 1 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1217 → 1224 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1059 → 1040 (-19) | 0 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1131 → 1150 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1120 → 1135 (+15) | 7 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1095 → 1080 (-15) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1135 → 1143 (+8) | 1 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1168 → 1160 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/08/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1175 → 1156 (-19) | 0 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1172 → 1191 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1269 → 1254 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1172 → 1187 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1154 → 1154 (0) | 1 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1249 → 1249 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1195 → 1194 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1250 → 1251 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/08/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1239 → 1244 (+5) | 1 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1157 → 1152 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1274 → 1258 (-16) | 2 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1129 → 1145 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1128 → 1119 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1254 → 1263 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1136 → 1147 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1278 → 1267 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1268 → 1262 (-6) | 1 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1134 → 1140 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1125 → 1140 (+15) | 2 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1216 → 1201 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/09/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1149 → 1154 (+5) | 2 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1069 → 1064 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
