61% home win
23% draw
17% away win
Head-to-head before 2004/10/06
12CS Sedan
12draws
10Angers SCO
Rating comparison
CS SedanAngers SCO
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
CS Sedan1719 → 1722 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO1538 → 1535 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
Angers SCO1490 → 1494 (+4) | 0 - 0 | CS Sedan1728 → 1724 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1699 → 1683 (-16) | 0 - 4 | Angers SCO1846 → 1862 (+16) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1845 → 1852 (+7) | 4 - 0 | CS Sedan1688 → 1681 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1701 → 1701 (0) | 2 - 2 | Angers SCO1798 → 1798 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/08/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1873 → 1867 (-6) | 2 - 2 | CS Sedan1744 → 1750 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/06/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1766 → 1777 (+11) | 3 - 1 | CS Sedan1759 → 1748 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1907 → 1917 (+10) | 6 - 2 | Angers SCO1822 → 1812 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1784 → 1768 (-16) | 1 - 3 | CS Sedan1862 → 1878 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1870 → 1865 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Angers SCO1800 → 1805 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1845 → 1854 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Angers SCO1802 → 1793 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1869 → 1856 (-13) | 2 - 3 | CS Sedan1872 → 1885 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1881 → 1878 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1873 → 1876 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1847 → 1823 (-24) | 2 - 5 | CS Sedan1803 → 1827 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1829 → 1840 (+11) | 2 - 0 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1843 → 1832 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1848 → 1857 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Angers SCO1812 → 1803 (-9) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1829 → 1835 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO1802 → 1796 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1783 → 1801 (+18) | 3 - 0 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1889 → 1871 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1836 → 1843 (+7) | 1 - 0 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1846 → 1839 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1864 → 1869 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Angers SCO1787 → 1782 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1911 → 1896 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Angers SCO1834 → 1849 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1775 → 1765 (-10) | 0 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1862 → 1872 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1860 → 1839 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Angers SCO1818 → 1839 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1818 → 1814 (-4) | 2 - 2 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1788 → 1792 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/05/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1841 → 1828 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Angers SCO1838 → 1851 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1848 → 1846 (-2) | 0 - 0 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1870 → 1872 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1809 → 1821 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Angers SCO1831 → 1819 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1848 → 1845 (-3) | 0 - 0 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1825 → 1828 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/05/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1862 → 1859 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Angers SCO1852 → 1855 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1886 → 1895 (+9) | 3 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1844 → 1835 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1868 → 1865 (-3) | 1 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1868 → 1871 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1803 → 1810 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO1786 → 1779 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1809 → 1805 (-4) | 0 - 0 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1775 → 1779 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1786 → 1784 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1803 → 1805 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
