44% home win
28% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/04/22
21Debreceni VSC
19draws
15Szombathelyi Haladás
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Debreceni VSC | ⌀ Szombathelyi Haladás | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 55 | 21 | 19 | 15 | 63:49 | 1709 | 1624 | -1 | -47 |
NB I![]() |
53 | 20 | 18 | 15 | 61:49 | 1708 | 1624 | -1 | -55 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | 1728 | 1648 | +4 | +8 |
Rating comparison
Debreceni VSCSzombathelyi Haladás
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/26 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1649 → 1657 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1672 → 1664 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/17 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1705 → 1691 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1654 → 1668 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1628 → 1629 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1747 → 1746 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/02 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1613 → 1614 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1742 → 1741 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1761 → 1744 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1584 → 1601 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1582 → 1601 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1780 → 1761 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/24 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1727 → 1732 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1657 → 1652 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/09 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1787 → 1794 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1686 → 1679 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/18 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1717 → 1715 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1733 → 1735 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1685 → 1694 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1738 → 1729 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1809 → 1816 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1688 → 1681 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/26 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1876 → 1881 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1691 → 1686 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/05 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1667 → 1658 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1800 → 1809 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1739 → 1725 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1678 → 1692 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/30 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
Debreceni VSC1734 → 1730 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1642 → 1646 (+4) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/27 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1654 → 1642 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1722 → 1734 (+12) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/20 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1610 → 1630 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1757 → 1737 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/19 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1603 → 1594 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1844 → 1853 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/14 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1833 → 1836 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1625 → 1622 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1620 → 1612 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1794 → 1802 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1834 → 1826 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1564 → 1572 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/09 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1605 → 1608 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1797 → 1794 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/02 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1768 → 1775 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1634 → 1627 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/05/04 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1660 → 1656 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1617 → 1621 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/06 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1589 → 1598 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1667 → 1658 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/10 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1675 → 1683 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1603 → 1595 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/18 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1615 → 1613 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1648 → 1650 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/29 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1580 → 1596 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1708 → 1692 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1723 → 1717 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1566 → 1572 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/15 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1688 → 1683 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1591 → 1596 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/31 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1570 → 1569 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1628 → 1629 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1704 → 1698 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1589 → 1595 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/03 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1631 → 1621 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1726 → 1736 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1712 → 1719 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1604 → 1597 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/19 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1638 → 1623 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1741 → 1756 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1574 → 1586 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1727 → 1715 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/15 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1734 → 1739 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1523 → 1518 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/26 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1528 → 1529 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1665 → 1664 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/04 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1671 → 1676 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1562 → 1557 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1624 → 1621 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1612 → 1615 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/16 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1607 → 1604 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1611 → 1614 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/21 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1642 → 1640 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1689 → 1691 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1692 → 1701 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1649 → 1640 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/06/06 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1671 → 1667 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1644 → 1648 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1621 → 1635 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1700 → 1686 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1629 → 1637 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1654 → 1646 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/14 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1651 → 1662 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1665 → 1654 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1660 → 1648 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1672 → 1684 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1604 → 1612 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1650 → 1642 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/06/04 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1650 → 1638 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1664 → 1676 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/20 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1665 → 1663 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1701 → 1703 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/17 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1621 → 1620 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1679 → 1680 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1671 → 1680 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1637 → 1628 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/06/23 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1562 → 1569 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Szombathelyi Haladás1549 → 1542 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/11/18 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1526 → 1514 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1560 → 1572 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
