33% home win
29% draw
37% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/05/06
11Debreceni VSC
10draws
17Budapesti Vasas
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Debreceni VSC | ⌀ Budapesti Vasas | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 45:60 | 1640 | 1737 | 0 | +14 |
NB I![]() |
38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 45:60 | 1640 | 1737 | 0 | +14 |
Rating comparison
Debreceni VSCBudapesti Vasas
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1765 → 1774 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1717 → 1708 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/05 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1690 → 1688 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1733 → 1735 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1761 → 1768 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1656 → 1649 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1755 → 1765 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1698 → 1688 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/10 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1736 → 1724 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1777 → 1789 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1710 → 1720 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1794 → 1784 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/02 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1750 → 1757 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1751 → 1744 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/26 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1715 → 1702 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1700 → 1713 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/21 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1685 → 1694 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1739 → 1730 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1613 → 1614 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1739 → 1738 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1678 → 1654 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1632 → 1656 (+24) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/09 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1623 → 1631 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1659 → 1651 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/18 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1675 → 1684 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1636 → 1627 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/25 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1666 → 1662 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1609 → 1613 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1608 → 1606 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1644 → 1646 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1710 → 1695 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1609 → 1624 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/25 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1640 → 1649 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1716 → 1707 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/09 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1680 → 1676 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1632 → 1636 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/05 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1629 → 1628 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1677 → 1678 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/23 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1659 → 1667 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1692 → 1684 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/24 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1744 → 1729 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Debreceni VSC1661 → 1676 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/03 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1706 → 1693 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1687 → 1700 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1699 → 1696 (-3) | 4 - 4 | Debreceni VSC1704 → 1707 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/21 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1646 → 1655 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1725 → 1716 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1683 → 1694 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1689 → 1678 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/10 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1653 → 1663 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1744 → 1734 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/24 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1760 → 1765 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1680 → 1675 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1855 → 1838 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1666 → 1683 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/11 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1589 → 1579 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1803 → 1813 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1806 → 1809 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1578 → 1575 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/25 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1528 → 1554 (+26) | 4 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1813 → 1787 (-26) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/07/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1763 → 1765 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1463 → 1461 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1517 → 1521 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1784 → 1780 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/08/25 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1549 → 1543 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1785 → 1791 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1825 → 1807 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1558 → 1576 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/11/25 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1572 → 1577 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1858 → 1853 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/26 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1508 → 1514 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1829 → 1823 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/27 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1816 → 1819 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1498 → 1495 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
