54% home win
25% draw
21% away win
Head-to-head before 1994/08/20
11Derby County
4draws
10Luton Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Derby County | ⌀ Luton Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 40:32 | 1795 | 1800 | +1 | +34 |
Championship![]() |
14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25:18 | 1719 | 1741 | +5 | +63 |
Premier League![]() |
10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10:13 | 1903 | 1892 | -5 | -49 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | 1784 | 1713 | +20 | +20 |
Rating comparison
Derby CountyLuton Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/22 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1718 → 1727 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Derby County1779 → 1770 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/09 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1775 → 1780 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Luton Town1693 → 1688 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/24 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1788 → 1784 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Luton Town1735 → 1739 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/23 | FA Cup![]() |
Luton Town1713 → 1693 (-20) | 1 - 5 | Derby County1784 → 1804 (+20) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/17 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1751 → 1733 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Derby County1770 → 1788 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/11 | Premier League![]() |
Luton Town1834 → 1843 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Derby County1780 → 1771 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/03 | Premier League![]() |
Derby County1862 → 1870 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Luton Town1891 → 1883 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/05/05 | Premier League![]() |
Derby County1905 → 1891 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Luton Town1871 → 1885 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/04 | Premier League![]() |
Luton Town1920 → 1928 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Derby County1935 → 1927 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/29 | Premier League![]() |
Luton Town1900 → 1915 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Derby County1956 → 1941 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/10 | Premier League![]() |
Derby County1921 → 1910 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Luton Town1972 → 1983 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/16 | Premier League![]() |
Luton Town1993 → 1997 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Derby County1831 → 1827 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/15 | Premier League![]() |
Derby County1832 → 1844 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Luton Town1990 → 1978 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/27 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1685 → 1687 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Luton Town1865 → 1863 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/07 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1863 → 1867 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Derby County1741 → 1737 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/31 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1805 → 1801 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Luton Town1775 → 1779 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/23 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1769 → 1758 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Derby County1832 → 1843 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/29 | Premier League![]() |
Derby County2014 → 2020 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Luton Town1817 → 1811 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/21 | Premier League![]() |
Luton Town1730 → 1744 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Derby County1991 → 1977 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/23 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1632 → 1639 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Luton Town1625 → 1618 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/11/03 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1651 → 1637 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Derby County1599 → 1613 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/08/30 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1743 → 1752 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Derby County1686 → 1677 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/08/23 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1693 → 1706 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Luton Town1736 → 1723 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/04 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1706 → 1702 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Derby County1655 → 1659 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/15 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1625 → 1644 (+19) | 4 - 1 | Luton Town1747 → 1728 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
