50% home win
27% draw
24% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/08/15
18Derby County
11draws
15Preston North End
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Derby County | ⌀ Preston North End | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 18 | 11 | 15 | 61:55 | 1708 | 1716 | +1 | +45 |
Championship![]() |
40 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 56:49 | 1715 | 1727 | +2 | +61 |
League One![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | 1628 | 1502 | -2 | -4 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | 1695 | 1666 | -24 | -24 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 1620 | 1753 | +12 | +12 |
Rating comparison
Derby CountyPreston North End
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/03/07 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1766 → 1763 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Preston North End1756 → 1759 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/16 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1712 → 1701 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Derby County1786 → 1797 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/02/02 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1805 → 1800 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Preston North End1721 → 1726 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/12 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1750 → 1737 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Derby County1758 → 1771 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/01 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1613 → 1602 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Derby County1695 → 1706 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/16 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1691 → 1703 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Preston North End1669 → 1657 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/16 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1680 → 1692 (+12) | 5 - 3 | Preston North End1716 → 1704 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/08 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1743 → 1738 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Derby County1652 → 1657 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1729 → 1738 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Derby County1691 → 1682 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/25 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1700 → 1698 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Preston North End1719 → 1721 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/26 | League Cup![]() |
Preston North End1753 → 1741 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Derby County1620 → 1632 (+12) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/26 | FA Cup![]() |
Derby County1695 → 1671 (-24) | 1 - 4 | Preston North End1666 → 1690 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/01 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1822 → 1807 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Derby County1741 → 1756 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/16 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1664 → 1666 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Preston North End1824 → 1822 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/10 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1706 → 1705 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Preston North End1787 → 1788 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/08 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1788 → 1784 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Derby County1752 → 1756 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/19 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1760 → 1758 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Preston North End1783 → 1785 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/15 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1772 → 1783 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Derby County1771 → 1760 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/08 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1759 → 1771 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Preston North End1784 → 1772 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/27 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1695 → 1708 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Derby County1702 → 1689 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/17 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1643 → 1659 (+16) | 5 - 1 | Preston North End1692 → 1676 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/01 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1715 → 1723 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Derby County1601 → 1593 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/08 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1722 → 1731 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Derby County1680 → 1671 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/21 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1755 → 1736 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Preston North End1755 → 1774 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/13 | League One![]() |
Derby County1604 → 1610 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Preston North End1453 → 1447 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/08 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1551 → 1561 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Derby County1651 → 1641 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/06 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1787 → 1771 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Preston North End1655 → 1671 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/06 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1711 → 1693 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Derby County1810 → 1828 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/14 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1658 → 1658 (0) | 0 - 0 | Derby County1756 → 1756 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/12 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1708 → 1714 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Preston North End1673 → 1667 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/16 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1665 → 1663 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Derby County1679 → 1681 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/15 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1693 → 1679 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Preston North End1651 → 1665 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/18 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1700 → 1710 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Derby County1690 → 1680 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/22 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1710 → 1724 (+14) | 5 - 1 | Preston North End1713 → 1699 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/30 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1716 → 1722 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Preston North End1670 → 1664 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/04 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1704 → 1715 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Derby County1713 → 1702 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/27 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1754 → 1751 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Derby County1745 → 1748 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/17 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1710 → 1722 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Preston North End1740 → 1728 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/17 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1814 → 1789 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Derby County1644 → 1669 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/05 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1715 → 1703 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Preston North End1741 → 1753 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/18 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1700 → 1707 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Derby County1691 → 1684 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/08 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1653 → 1663 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Preston North End1754 → 1744 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/03 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1749 → 1755 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Derby County1718 → 1712 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/16 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1684 → 1694 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Preston North End1771 → 1761 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
