41% home win
29% draw
30% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/10/30
19Derby County
3draws
8Sheffield United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Derby County | ⌀ Sheffield United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 52:31 | 1836 | 1832 | +5 | +136 |
Championship![]() |
16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 25:17 | 1711 | 1788 | +6 | +103 |
Premier League![]() |
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23:14 | 2005 | 1902 | +1 | +13 |
FA Cup![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | 1825 | 1764 | +10 | +20 |
Rating comparison
Derby CountySheffield United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/02 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1803 → 1811 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Sheffield United1722 → 1714 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/07 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1779 → 1758 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Derby County1745 → 1766 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/04 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1795 → 1783 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Sheffield United1825 → 1837 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/12 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1813 → 1819 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Derby County1776 → 1770 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/26 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1764 → 1773 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Derby County1817 → 1808 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/29 | Premier League![]() |
Derby County1886 → 1882 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield United1825 → 1829 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/25 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1744 → 1733 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Derby County1826 → 1837 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/22 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1749 → 1760 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Sheffield United1750 → 1739 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/25 | FA Cup![]() |
Sheffield United1725 → 1712 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Derby County1713 → 1726 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/20 | Premier League![]() |
Derby County2059 → 2061 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Sheffield United1809 → 1807 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/16 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1997 → 1996 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Derby County2059 → 2060 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/15 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1955 → 1944 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Derby County2029 → 2040 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/24 | Premier League![]() |
Derby County2016 → 2023 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Sheffield United1924 → 1917 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/13 | Premier League![]() |
Derby County2011 → 2020 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Sheffield United1928 → 1919 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/17 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1933 → 1950 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Derby County2015 → 1998 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/24 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1882 → 1898 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Derby County2005 → 1989 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/28 | Premier League![]() |
Derby County2054 → 2058 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Sheffield United1930 → 1926 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/08 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1921 → 1905 (-16) | 0 - 4 | Derby County2069 → 2085 (+16) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/20 | Premier League![]() |
Derby County2037 → 2046 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Sheffield United1959 → 1950 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/24 | FA Cup![]() |
Derby County1936 → 1943 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Sheffield United1802 → 1795 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/07 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1837 → 1843 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sheffield United1787 → 1781 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/08/20 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1868 → 1873 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Derby County1667 → 1662 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/19 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1838 → 1845 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Derby County1722 → 1715 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/10 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1653 → 1671 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Sheffield United1835 → 1817 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/19 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1645 → 1646 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield United1769 → 1768 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/08/22 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1814 → 1819 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Derby County1715 → 1710 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/14 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1701 → 1711 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Sheffield United1794 → 1784 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/25 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1803 → 1786 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Derby County1591 → 1608 (+17) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/18 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1725 → 1709 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Derby County1597 → 1613 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/14 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1547 → 1566 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Sheffield United1747 → 1728 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
