55% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2005/08/29
7Derby County
11draws
7Watford FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Derby County | ⌀ Watford FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 36:37 | 1774 | 1733 | -1 | -19 |
Championship![]() |
20 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 31:33 | 1750 | 1711 | -1 | -18 |
Premier League![]() |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4:2 | 1854 | 1808 | +2 | +8 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1932 | 1869 | -9 | -9 |
Rating comparison
Derby CountyWatford FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/06 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1737 → 1733 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Derby County1695 → 1699 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/16 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1667 → 1666 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Watford FC1724 → 1725 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/16 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1646 → 1653 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Derby County1634 → 1627 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/17 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1604 → 1613 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Watford FC1677 → 1668 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/21 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1697 → 1707 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Derby County1673 → 1663 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/07 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1720 → 1732 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Watford FC1705 → 1693 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/08 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1709 → 1710 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Derby County1852 → 1851 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/03 | Premier League![]() |
Derby County1815 → 1823 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Watford FC1731 → 1723 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/16 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1842 → 1836 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1690 → 1696 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/05 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1677 → 1679 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Derby County1859 → 1857 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/07 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1755 → 1763 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Derby County1788 → 1780 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/08 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1788 → 1783 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1686 → 1691 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/19 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1637 → 1628 (-9) | 3 - 4 | Derby County1772 → 1781 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/29 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1770 → 1754 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Watford FC1640 → 1656 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/20 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1808 → 1792 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Watford FC1690 → 1706 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/29 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1773 → 1770 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Derby County1766 → 1769 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/29 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1755 → 1763 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Watford FC1689 → 1681 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/07 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1683 → 1673 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Derby County1790 → 1800 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/28 | FA Cup![]() |
Watford FC1869 → 1878 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Derby County1932 → 1923 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/30 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1865 → 1862 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Derby County1860 → 1863 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/05 | Premier League![]() |
Derby County1888 → 1886 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1927 → 1929 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/15 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1692 → 1705 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Watford FC1882 → 1869 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/26 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1821 → 1830 (+9) | 6 - 1 | Derby County1713 → 1704 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/13 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1828 → 1823 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1715 → 1720 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/07 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1702 → 1703 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Derby County1832 → 1831 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
