59% home win
23% draw
18% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/11/06
12Derby County
11draws
11Barnsley FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Derby County | ⌀ Barnsley FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 39:39 | 1717 | 1689 | -1 | -18 |
Championship![]() |
32 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 38:38 | 1706 | 1684 | 0 | -12 |
Premier League![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 1878 | 1776 | -3 | -6 |
Rating comparison
Derby CountyBarnsley FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/31 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1647 → 1655 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Derby County1674 → 1666 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/27 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1664 → 1661 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1655 → 1658 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/05 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1631 → 1629 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Barnsley FC1658 → 1660 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/18 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1669 → 1666 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Derby County1653 → 1656 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/10 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1673 → 1670 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Derby County1683 → 1686 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/15 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1662 → 1648 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Barnsley FC1623 → 1637 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/21 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1719 → 1715 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Barnsley FC1651 → 1655 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/30 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1638 → 1649 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Derby County1632 → 1621 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/31 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1580 → 1572 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Derby County1765 → 1773 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/01 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1685 → 1689 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Barnsley FC1569 → 1565 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/28 | Premier League![]() |
Barnsley FC1756 → 1768 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Derby County1921 → 1909 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/30 | Premier League![]() |
Derby County1834 → 1840 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1795 → 1789 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/09 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1811 → 1821 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Barnsley FC1744 → 1734 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/23 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1757 → 1768 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Derby County1758 → 1747 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/17 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1790 → 1796 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1751 → 1745 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/13 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1709 → 1718 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Derby County1787 → 1778 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/02 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1758 → 1769 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Barnsley FC1752 → 1741 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/27 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1669 → 1658 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Derby County1748 → 1759 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/10 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1791 → 1802 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Barnsley FC1746 → 1735 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/12 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1710 → 1708 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Derby County1755 → 1757 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/04 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1732 → 1710 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Derby County1746 → 1768 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/07 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1765 → 1761 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1702 → 1706 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/27 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1779 → 1783 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Barnsley FC1643 → 1639 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/15 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1668 → 1657 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Derby County1738 → 1749 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/31 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1684 → 1695 (+11) | 5 - 1 | Derby County1635 → 1624 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/08 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1675 → 1659 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Barnsley FC1744 → 1760 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/16 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1752 → 1750 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1774 → 1776 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/19 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1768 → 1763 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Derby County1669 → 1674 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/28 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1714 → 1702 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Barnsley FC1745 → 1757 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/10 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1742 → 1738 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Derby County1690 → 1694 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/28 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1714 → 1721 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Barnsley FC1579 → 1572 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/11 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1615 → 1612 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Derby County1595 → 1598 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/28 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1696 → 1705 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Derby County1614 → 1605 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/08/31 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1555 → 1534 (-21) | 1 - 4 | Barnsley FC1583 → 1604 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
