39% home win
29% draw
32% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/09/05
9Diósgyöri VTK
32draws
37Újpest FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Diósgyöri VTK | ⌀ Újpest FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 78 | 9 | 32 | 37 | 82:167 | 1608 | 1811 | +1 | +61 |
NB I![]() |
76 | 9 | 32 | 35 | 80:162 | 1608 | 1812 | +1 | +72 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | 1608 | 1757 | -6 | -11 |
Rating comparison
Diósgyöri VTKÚjpest FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | 2012/07/27 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1566 → 1575 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC1646 → 1637 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1560 → 1570 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC1666 → 1656 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1685 → 1678 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1483 → 1490 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1750 → 1754 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1488 → 1484 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1597 → 1588 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC1735 → 1744 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1784 → 1777 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1609 → 1616 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/19 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1590 → 1592 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC1761 → 1759 (-2) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/25 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1723 → 1717 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1582 → 1588 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/16 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1604 → 1598 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC1765 → 1771 (+6) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/05 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
Újpest FC1748 → 1753 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1611 → 1606 (-5) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/09 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1634 → 1617 (-17) | 1 - 4 | Újpest FC1745 → 1762 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/04 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1798 → 1768 (-30) | 0 - 3 | Diósgyöri VTK1601 → 1631 (+30) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/07/30 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1599 → 1612 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC1815 → 1802 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/25 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1871 → 1874 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1658 → 1655 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/07/31 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1599 → 1592 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC1825 → 1832 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/26 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1610 → 1599 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Újpest FC1814 → 1825 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/27 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1803 → 1806 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1521 → 1518 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/11 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1725 → 1735 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1630 → 1620 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1628 → 1647 (+19) | 4 - 1 | Újpest FC1758 → 1739 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/20 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1687 → 1688 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC1813 → 1812 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/14 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1874 → 1848 (-26) | 1 - 3 | Diósgyöri VTK1639 → 1665 (+26) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1849 → 1853 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1627 → 1623 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1569 → 1560 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1826 → 1835 (+9) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1641 → 1636 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1566 → 1571 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1574 → 1575 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1694 → 1693 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1545 → 1547 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC1729 → 1727 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1763 → 1765 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1513 → 1511 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1836 → 1828 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1545 → 1553 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1631 → 1632 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1749 → 1748 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/25 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1638 → 1639 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1766 → 1765 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1756 → 1750 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1624 → 1630 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1632 → 1634 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1796 → 1794 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1765 → 1759 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1601 → 1607 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1745 → 1752 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1623 → 1616 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1654 → 1655 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1795 → 1794 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1840 → 1844 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1701 → 1697 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/08 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1768 → 1756 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1806 → 1818 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/06/09 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1885 → 1894 (+9) | 5 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1775 → 1766 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/09 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1668 → 1671 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1870 → 1867 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/15 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1640 → 1643 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1838 → 1835 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1842 → 1835 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1632 → 1639 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1901 → 1904 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1613 → 1610 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/28 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1584 → 1576 (-8) | 2 - 5 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1893 → 1901 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1641 → 1645 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1902 → 1898 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1894 → 1899 (+5) | 7 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1642 → 1637 (-5) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1602 → 1608 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1923 → 1917 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1944 → 1946 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1593 → 1591 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/11 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1975 → 1977 (+2) | 7 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1558 → 1556 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/26 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1573 → 1566 (-7) | 0 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1936 → 1943 (+7) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/12 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1950 → 1951 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1592 → 1591 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/27 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1582 → 1589 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1976 → 1969 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1652 → 1646 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1917 → 1923 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/22 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1965 → 1968 (+3) | 5 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1622 → 1619 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/26 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1608 → 1614 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1955 → 1949 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1944 → 1946 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1586 → 1584 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/28 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1612 → 1607 (-5) | 1 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)2008 → 2013 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)2013 → 2014 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1612 → 1611 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1936 → 1940 (+4) | 9 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1607 → 1603 (-4) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1617 → 1622 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1896 → 1891 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/10 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1649 → 1653 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1877 → 1873 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1859 → 1862 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1669 → 1666 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/20 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1838 → 1843 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1641 → 1636 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/15 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1516 → 1540 (+24) | 3 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1859 → 1835 (-24) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/08/26 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1767 → 1770 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1515 → 1512 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1536 → 1550 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1782 → 1768 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/24 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1730 → 1735 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1566 → 1561 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/09 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1578 → 1584 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1896 → 1890 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1844 → 1849 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1615 → 1610 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/06/12 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1658 → 1660 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1813 → 1811 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/08/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1750 → 1744 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1620 → 1626 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1692 → 1687 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1592 → 1597 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/09 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1638 → 1638 (0) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1748 → 1748 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/03 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1610 → 1595 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC1701 → 1716 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/11/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1708 → 1703 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1615 → 1620 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/08/28 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1629 → 1639 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1573 → 1563 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1954/55 | 1955/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1604 → 1602 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC1644 → 1646 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1954/55 | 1954/10/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1653 → 1640 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Diósgyöri VTK1638 → 1651 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
