23% home win
26% draw
51% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/08/09
6Doncaster Rovers
7draws
8Nottingham Forest
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Doncaster Rovers | ⌀ Nottingham Forest | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 18:30 | 1624 | 1697 | 0 | -4 |
Championship![]() |
14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14:22 | 1643 | 1736 | 0 | 0 |
League One![]() |
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | 1595 | 1608 | +1 | +5 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 1522 | 1700 | -9 | -9 |
Rating comparison
Doncaster RoversNottingham Forest
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/15 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1770 → 1763 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1591 → 1598 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/21 | Championship![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1589 → 1591 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Nottingham Forest1755 → 1753 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/06 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1656 → 1641 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1568 → 1583 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/16 | Championship![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1609 → 1600 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1759 → 1768 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/12 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1788 → 1782 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1649 → 1655 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/02 | Championship![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1712 → 1710 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1759 → 1761 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/13 | Championship![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1696 → 1706 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1807 → 1797 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/28 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1737 → 1748 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1694 → 1683 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1639 → 1618 (-21) | 2 - 4 | Doncaster Rovers1586 → 1607 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/25 | Championship![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1585 → 1583 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1615 → 1617 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/28 | League One![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1629 → 1636 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1622 → 1615 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/20 | League One![]() |
Nottingham Forest1658 → 1652 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1535 → 1541 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/06 | League One![]() |
Nottingham Forest1624 → 1610 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1584 → 1598 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/23 | League One![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1616 → 1623 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1617 → 1610 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/18 | League One![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1584 → 1571 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Nottingham Forest1558 → 1571 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/26 | League One![]() |
Nottingham Forest1568 → 1584 (+16) | 4 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1624 → 1608 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/26 | League Cup![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1522 → 1513 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Nottingham Forest1700 → 1709 (+9) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/09 | Championship![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1665 → 1667 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1823 → 1821 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/27 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1802 → 1807 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1689 → 1684 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/01/21 | Championship![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1676 → 1658 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Nottingham Forest1715 → 1733 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/09/17 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1673 → 1689 (+16) | 5 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1694 → 1678 (-16) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
