50% home win
27% draw
24% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/11/01
21Doncaster Rovers
6draws
27Torquay United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Doncaster Rovers | ⌀ Torquay United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 54 | 21 | 6 | 27 | 62:75 | 1348 | 1379 | 0 | -26 |
League Two![]() |
48 | 19 | 6 | 23 | 57:65 | 1331 | 1361 | 0 | -7 |
League One![]() |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5:10 | 1482 | 1522 | -3 | -19 |
Rating comparison
Doncaster RoversTorquay United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/21 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1158 → 1151 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1377 → 1384 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/27 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1234 → 1246 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1264 → 1252 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/03 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1315 → 1320 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1218 → 1213 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/15 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1247 → 1255 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1294 → 1286 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/13 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1333 → 1338 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1232 → 1227 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/19 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1335 → 1323 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1350 → 1362 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/28 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1377 → 1363 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1337 → 1351 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/29 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1354 → 1368 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Torquay United1390 → 1376 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/12 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1348 → 1353 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1257 → 1252 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/08 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1262 → 1246 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Torquay United1330 → 1346 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/26 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1286 → 1273 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1287 → 1300 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/29 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1266 → 1257 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Torquay United1416 → 1425 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/07 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1350 → 1348 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1393 → 1395 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/02 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1385 → 1391 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1339 → 1333 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/17 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1274 → 1283 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1333 → 1324 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/07 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1241 → 1253 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1261 → 1249 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/28 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1383 → 1389 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1345 → 1339 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/16 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1393 → 1380 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Torquay United1377 → 1390 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/04 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1462 → 1456 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1308 → 1314 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/01 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1244 → 1265 (+21) | 4 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1424 → 1403 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/30 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1348 → 1358 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1333 → 1323 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/16 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1339 → 1325 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Doncaster Rovers1309 → 1323 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/19 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1419 → 1414 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1318 → 1323 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/11 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1255 → 1269 (+14) | 5 - 3 | Torquay United1338 → 1324 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/28 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1318 → 1325 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1309 → 1302 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/10 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1313 → 1322 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1372 → 1363 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/01 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1328 → 1336 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1359 → 1351 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/02 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1356 → 1367 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1373 → 1362 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/05 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1319 → 1307 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1350 → 1362 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/28 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1353 → 1331 (-22) | 0 - 4 | Torquay United1383 → 1405 (+22) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/27 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1341 → 1339 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1381 → 1383 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/06 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1402 → 1387 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1292 → 1307 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/08 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1233 → 1248 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Torquay United1273 → 1258 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/02 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1324 → 1333 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1266 → 1257 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/29 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1397 → 1405 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1290 → 1282 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/07 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1335 → 1323 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1361 → 1373 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/03 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1327 → 1335 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1367 → 1359 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/11 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1415 → 1421 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1354 → 1348 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/01 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1514 → 1520 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1471 → 1465 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/26 | League One![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1473 → 1462 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1541 → 1552 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/09 | League One![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1504 → 1512 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1519 → 1511 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/09 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1551 → 1557 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1483 → 1477 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/31 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1525 → 1536 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1473 → 1462 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/08/27 | League One![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1488 → 1495 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1481 → 1474 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/26 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1446 → 1444 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1475 → 1477 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/02 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1408 → 1395 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1397 → 1410 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/02 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1441 → 1419 (-22) | 2 - 4 | Doncaster Rovers1367 → 1389 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/05 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1354 → 1369 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1462 → 1447 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/25 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1337 → 1348 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1458 → 1447 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/08 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1503 → 1507 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1374 → 1370 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/02 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1477 → 1470 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1302 → 1309 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/13 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1296 → 1316 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1518 → 1498 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/19 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1345 → 1331 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Torquay United1474 → 1488 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/08/22 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1397 → 1406 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1465 → 1456 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
