70% home win
18% draw
11% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/01/21
25Doncaster Rovers
13draws
17Crewe Alexandra
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Doncaster Rovers | ⌀ Crewe Alexandra | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 55 | 25 | 13 | 17 | 84:68 | 1387 | 1374 | +1 | +77 |
League Two![]() |
45 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 65:55 | 1349 | 1351 | +1 | +65 |
League One![]() |
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19:13 | 1557 | 1478 | +1 | +12 |
Rating comparison
Doncaster RoversCrewe Alexandra
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/09/03 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1365 → 1375 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1454 → 1444 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/30 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1350 → 1366 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1462 → 1446 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/12 | League One![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1517 → 1522 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1411 → 1406 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/17 | League One![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1573 → 1578 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1481 → 1476 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/11/29 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1418 → 1419 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1543 → 1542 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/13 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1497 → 1487 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1586 → 1596 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/06 | League One![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1613 → 1589 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1471 → 1495 (+24) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/22 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1484 → 1463 (-21) | 0 - 4 | Doncaster Rovers1549 → 1570 (+21) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/16 | League One![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1523 → 1533 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1514 → 1504 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/20 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1544 → 1553 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1608 → 1599 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/08 | League One![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1595 → 1606 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1606 → 1595 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/09 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1294 → 1295 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1426 → 1425 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/01 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1518 → 1522 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1268 → 1264 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/16 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1285 → 1286 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1422 → 1421 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/12 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1441 → 1448 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1272 → 1265 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/24 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1453 → 1456 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1265 → 1262 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/05 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1274 → 1264 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Crewe Alexandra1483 → 1493 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/24 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1332 → 1322 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1421 → 1431 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/15 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1368 → 1349 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1363 → 1382 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/12 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1471 → 1474 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1275 → 1272 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/18 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1238 → 1240 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1418 → 1416 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/13 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1389 → 1384 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1276 → 1281 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/11 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1294 → 1292 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1338 → 1340 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/22 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1309 → 1304 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1204 → 1209 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/06 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1122 → 1113 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1263 → 1272 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/16 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1267 → 1276 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1232 → 1223 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/13 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1288 → 1270 (-18) | 2 - 4 | Doncaster Rovers1313 → 1331 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/22 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1316 → 1328 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1350 → 1338 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/03 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1391 → 1399 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1315 → 1307 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/30 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1344 → 1333 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1415 → 1426 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/27 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1324 → 1337 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1341 → 1328 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/10 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1324 → 1312 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1359 → 1371 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/30 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1317 → 1327 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1287 → 1277 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/01 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1317 → 1324 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1297 → 1290 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/21 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1324 → 1330 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1278 → 1272 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/20 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1303 → 1281 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1230 → 1252 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/08 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1255 → 1272 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1320 → 1303 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/11 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1346 → 1324 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1260 → 1282 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/20 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1257 → 1246 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1334 → 1345 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/21 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1415 → 1409 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1283 → 1289 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/29 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1340 → 1329 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1420 → 1431 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/30 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1462 → 1457 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1357 → 1362 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1357 → 1357 (0) | 2 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1462 → 1462 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/11 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1361 → 1351 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1474 → 1484 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/08 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1435 → 1444 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1356 → 1347 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/19 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1402 → 1414 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1437 → 1425 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/16 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1435 → 1431 (-4) | 4 - 4 | Doncaster Rovers1403 → 1407 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/18 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1343 → 1344 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1490 → 1489 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/08 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1420 → 1426 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1235 → 1229 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/10 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1404 → 1412 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1330 → 1322 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/23 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1389 → 1401 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1371 → 1359 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/29 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1395 → 1410 (+15) | 6 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1396 → 1381 (-15) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/10 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1410 → 1406 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1344 → 1348 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/26 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1402 → 1415 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1396 → 1383 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/07 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1377 → 1387 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1362 → 1352 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
