33% home win
29% draw
38% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/12/26
8Dumbarton FC
4draws
12Livingston FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Dumbarton FC | ⌀ Livingston FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 30:48 | 1254 | 1368 | 0 | +4 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 25:33 | 1312 | 1374 | +1 | +21 |
League One Scotland![]() |
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2:8 | 1101 | 1335 | -4 | -15 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:4 | 1098 | 1362 | 0 | 0 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | 1187 | 1413 | -2 | -2 |
Rating comparison
Dumbarton FCLivingston FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/18 | 2017/09/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1450 → 1454 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Dumbarton FC1324 → 1320 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/03/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1348 → 1358 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton FC1329 → 1319 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/01/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1318 → 1326 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Livingston FC1346 → 1338 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1358 → 1354 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton FC1309 → 1313 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1292 → 1300 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Livingston FC1339 → 1331 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1309 → 1297 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Dumbarton FC1329 → 1341 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1359 → 1333 (-26) | 1 - 5 | Livingston FC1308 → 1334 (+26) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/11/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1323 → 1311 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Dumbarton FC1364 → 1376 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1360 → 1368 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Livingston FC1380 → 1372 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1412 → 1398 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Dumbarton FC1375 → 1389 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1376 → 1373 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Livingston FC1377 → 1380 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1369 → 1347 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Dumbarton FC1303 → 1325 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1316 → 1304 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Livingston FC1357 → 1369 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1275 → 1259 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Livingston FC1414 → 1430 (+16) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/09 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1438 → 1421 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Dumbarton FC1245 → 1262 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1253 → 1245 (-8) | 3 - 4 | Livingston FC1430 → 1438 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1405 → 1410 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Dumbarton FC1176 → 1171 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/28 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
Livingston FC1413 → 1415 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Dumbarton FC1187 → 1185 (-2) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1407 → 1399 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton FC1127 → 1135 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1136 → 1124 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Livingston FC1347 → 1359 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1298 → 1302 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton FC1055 → 1051 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1085 → 1078 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Livingston FC1286 → 1293 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/08 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1360 → 1364 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Dumbarton FC1100 → 1096 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/05 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1096 → 1100 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Livingston FC1364 → 1360 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
