67% home win
20% draw
13% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/02/22
17Dundalk FC
11draws
23Waterford FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Dundalk FC | ⌀ Waterford FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 17 | 11 | 23 | 83:94 | 1378 | 1426 | 0 | -13 |
Premier Division![]() |
51 | 17 | 11 | 23 | 83:94 | 1378 | 1426 | 0 | -13 |
Rating comparison
Dundalk FCWaterford FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1342 → 1334 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1526 → 1534 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1368 → 1385 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Dundalk FC1508 → 1491 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1485 → 1480 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Waterford FC1396 → 1401 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1451 → 1427 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Waterford FC1417 → 1441 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1421 → 1427 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Dundalk FC1366 → 1360 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1415 → 1420 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1323 → 1318 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1385 → 1400 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Waterford FC1422 → 1407 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1440 → 1446 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1380 → 1374 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1421 → 1429 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Waterford FC1443 → 1435 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1447 → 1443 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC1413 → 1417 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1419 → 1398 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Dundalk FC1358 → 1379 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1431 → 1426 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1324 → 1329 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1310 → 1311 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Waterford FC1444 → 1443 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1288 → 1301 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Waterford FC1501 → 1488 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1538 → 1530 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1241 → 1249 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1564 → 1567 (+3) | 5 - 1 | Dundalk FC1246 → 1243 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1249 → 1241 (-8) | 0 - 4 | Waterford FC1572 → 1580 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1340 → 1363 (+23) | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC1557 → 1534 (-23) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1558 → 1561 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Dundalk FC1342 → 1339 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1381 → 1381 (0) | 2 - 2 | Waterford FC1489 → 1489 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1550 → 1543 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Dundalk FC1378 → 1385 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1531 → 1525 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Dundalk FC1387 → 1393 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1519 → 1536 (+17) | 6 - 1 | Waterford FC1571 → 1554 (-17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1509 → 1496 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Waterford FC1519 → 1532 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1488 → 1498 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Dundalk FC1476 → 1466 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1495 → 1482 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC1495 → 1508 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1473 → 1451 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Waterford FC1401 → 1423 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1443 → 1453 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC1394 → 1384 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1404 → 1385 (-19) | 2 - 4 | Dundalk FC1417 → 1436 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1369 → 1382 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Dundalk FC1371 → 1358 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1414 → 1397 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Waterford FC1219 → 1236 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1429 → 1433 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC1191 → 1187 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1214 → 1238 (+24) | 3 - 0 | Dundalk FC1459 → 1435 (-24) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1307 → 1299 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Dundalk FC1470 → 1478 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1481 → 1490 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC1393 → 1384 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1422 → 1419 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Waterford FC1404 → 1407 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1360 → 1348 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Dundalk FC1374 → 1386 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1374 → 1371 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Dundalk FC1349 → 1352 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1386 → 1401 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Waterford FC1432 → 1417 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1434 → 1414 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Waterford FC1415 → 1435 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1419 → 1429 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Dundalk FC1365 → 1355 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1440 → 1445 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1329 → 1324 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1276 → 1278 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Waterford FC1439 → 1437 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1256 → 1245 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Waterford FC1443 → 1454 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1402 → 1406 (+4) | 4 - 3 | Dundalk FC1268 → 1264 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1275 → 1265 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC1382 → 1392 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1384 → 1391 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Dundalk FC1274 → 1267 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1402 → 1409 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Dundalk FC1287 → 1280 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1297 → 1312 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC1393 → 1378 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1438 → 1446 (+8) | 5 - 1 | Dundalk FC1309 → 1301 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/01/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1293 → 1303 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Waterford FC1383 → 1373 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
