70% home win
18% draw
12% away win
Head-to-head before 2018/12/01
5Accrington Stanley
5draws
6Cheltenham Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Accrington Stanley | ⌀ Cheltenham Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23:23 | 1353 | 1354 | 0 | -3 |
League Two![]() |
16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23:23 | 1353 | 1354 | 0 | -3 |
Rating comparison
Accrington StanleyCheltenham Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/18 | 2018/01/13 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1335 → 1320 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Accrington Stanley1436 → 1451 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/09/23 | League Two![]() |
Accrington Stanley1467 → 1461 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cheltenham Town1308 → 1314 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/01/14 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1290 → 1308 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Accrington Stanley1391 → 1373 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/08 | League Two![]() |
Accrington Stanley1453 → 1448 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cheltenham Town1341 → 1346 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/20 | League Two![]() |
Accrington Stanley1342 → 1337 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cheltenham Town1263 → 1268 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/16 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1358 → 1365 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Accrington Stanley1356 → 1349 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/18 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1388 → 1373 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Accrington Stanley1307 → 1322 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/24 | League Two![]() |
Accrington Stanley1303 → 1293 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Cheltenham Town1386 → 1396 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/23 | League Two![]() |
Accrington Stanley1264 → 1265 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Cheltenham Town1412 → 1411 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/01 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1445 → 1418 (-27) | 0 - 3 | Accrington Stanley1331 → 1358 (+27) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/14 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1379 → 1391 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Accrington Stanley1355 → 1343 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/21 | League Two![]() |
Accrington Stanley1365 → 1352 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Cheltenham Town1350 → 1363 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/15 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1371 → 1358 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Accrington Stanley1346 → 1359 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/30 | League Two![]() |
Accrington Stanley1340 → 1320 (-20) | 2 - 4 | Cheltenham Town1320 → 1340 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/08 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1326 → 1323 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Accrington Stanley1300 → 1303 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/10 | League Two![]() |
Accrington Stanley1299 → 1318 (+19) | 4 - 0 | Cheltenham Town1398 → 1379 (-19) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
