61% home win
22% draw
17% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/03/18
16Dunfermline Athletic
11draws
4Raith Rovers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Dunfermline Athletic | ⌀ Raith Rovers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 67:38 | 1596 | 1511 | +3 | +79 |
Premiership![]() |
24 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 58:29 | 1599 | 1505 | +4 | +86 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9:9 | 1586 | 1529 | -1 | -7 |
Rating comparison
Dunfermline AthleticRaith Rovers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1499 → 1519 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1647 → 1627 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1596 → 1591 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers1490 → 1495 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1443 → 1445 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1603 → 1601 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/15 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1568 → 1558 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1658 → 1668 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/01 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1662 → 1670 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Raith Rovers1590 → 1582 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/16 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1592 → 1581 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1658 → 1669 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/28 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1664 → 1672 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Raith Rovers1602 → 1594 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1645 → 1641 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1605 → 1609 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1580 → 1567 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Raith Rovers1564 → 1577 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1532 → 1511 (-21) | 2 - 5 | Dunfermline Athletic1558 → 1579 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1514 → 1522 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers1527 → 1519 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/01 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1738 → 1742 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Raith Rovers1462 → 1458 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/27 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1479 → 1485 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1811 → 1805 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/01 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1474 → 1465 (-9) | 0 - 3 | Dunfermline Athletic1758 → 1767 (+9) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/07 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1736 → 1738 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Raith Rovers1466 → 1464 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/01 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1721 → 1724 (+3) | 6 - 0 | Raith Rovers1344 → 1341 (-3) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/09 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1309 → 1306 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1744 → 1747 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/01 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1345 → 1340 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1639 → 1644 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/08 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1657 → 1664 (+7) | 6 - 0 | Raith Rovers1481 → 1474 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/15 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1631 → 1637 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Raith Rovers1465 → 1459 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/16 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1454 → 1453 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1518 → 1519 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/02 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1526 → 1523 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1518 → 1521 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/10 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1543 → 1550 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Raith Rovers1540 → 1533 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/01 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1454 → 1439 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Raith Rovers1558 → 1573 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/05 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1553 → 1559 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1492 → 1486 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/01 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1520 → 1516 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1466 → 1470 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/09/29 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1422 → 1424 (+2) | 3 - 3 | Raith Rovers1578 → 1576 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/12 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1457 → 1459 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Raith Rovers1624 → 1622 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/09/29 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1548 → 1543 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1464 → 1469 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/18 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1434 → 1444 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Raith Rovers1523 → 1513 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/10 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1526 → 1523 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1537 → 1540 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
