56% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/12/16
24Dunfermline Athletic
15draws
18St. Mirren FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Dunfermline Athletic | ⌀ St. Mirren FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 57 | 24 | 15 | 18 | 107:84 | 1608 | 1528 | -1 | -43 |
Premiership![]() |
45 | 21 | 8 | 16 | 91:70 | 1607 | 1534 | -1 | -26 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 16:14 | 1611 | 1507 | -1 | -17 |
Rating comparison
Dunfermline AthleticSt. Mirren FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/30 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1566 → 1575 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1622 → 1613 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1586 → 1568 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1613 → 1631 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1610 → 1606 (-4) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1571 → 1575 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1565 → 1578 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1609 → 1596 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1608 → 1603 (-5) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1537 → 1542 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1669 → 1662 (-7) | 2 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1476 → 1483 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1452 → 1465 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1654 → 1641 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1645 → 1638 (-7) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1440 → 1447 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1473 → 1462 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1659 → 1670 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1603 → 1597 (-6) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1441 → 1447 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1475 → 1475 (0) | 2 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1567 → 1567 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1569 → 1575 (+6) | 1 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1516 → 1510 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1547 → 1544 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1522 → 1525 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/02 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1536 → 1546 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1507 → 1497 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/22 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1513 → 1511 (-2) | 0 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1541 → 1543 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/04 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1532 → 1528 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1498 → 1502 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/28 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1559 → 1536 (-23) | 1 - 4 | St. Mirren FC1542 → 1565 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/13 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1645 → 1640 (-5) | 2 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1575 → 1580 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/19 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1615 → 1613 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1649 → 1651 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/11 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1625 → 1623 (-2) | 0 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1641 → 1643 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/20 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1646 → 1633 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1623 → 1636 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/21 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1683 → 1669 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1615 → 1629 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/03 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1590 → 1599 (+9) | 1 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1661 → 1652 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/10 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1622 → 1632 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1608 → 1598 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/14 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1564 → 1581 (+17) | 5 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1635 → 1618 (-17) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/16 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1521 → 1530 (+9) | 2 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1593 → 1584 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/12 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1634 → 1642 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1519 → 1511 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/07 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1507 → 1525 (+18) | 2 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1668 → 1650 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/11 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1618 → 1613 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1505 → 1510 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/16 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1592 → 1597 (+5) | 1 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1487 → 1482 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/26 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1571 → 1570 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1626 → 1627 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/13 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1767 → 1770 (+3) | 2 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1514 → 1511 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/30 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1510 → 1501 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Dunfermline Athletic1764 → 1773 (+9) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/05 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1514 → 1509 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1785 → 1790 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/14 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1770 → 1774 (+4) | 6 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1511 → 1507 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/04 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1756 → 1758 (+2) | 2 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1371 → 1369 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/15 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1441 → 1432 (-9) | 0 - 5 | Dunfermline Athletic1755 → 1764 (+9) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/09 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1464 → 1481 (+17) | 4 - 3 | Dunfermline Athletic1842 → 1825 (-17) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/06 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1798 → 1801 (+3) | 5 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1444 → 1441 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/03 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1767 → 1769 (+2) | 2 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1478 → 1476 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/28 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1465 → 1455 (-10) | 1 - 4 | Dunfermline Athletic1715 → 1725 (+10) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/04 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1477 → 1480 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1671 → 1668 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/07 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1660 → 1668 (+8) | 5 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1514 → 1506 (-8) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/16 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1469 → 1489 (+20) | 3 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1677 → 1657 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/11/10 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1699 → 1673 (-26) | 1 - 3 | St. Mirren FC1467 → 1493 (+26) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/28 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1444 → 1467 (+23) | 4 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1662 → 1639 (-23) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/30 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1604 → 1615 (+11) | 7 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1498 → 1487 (-11) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/21 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1557 → 1543 (-14) | 1 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1505 → 1519 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/01 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1478 → 1461 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1536 → 1553 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/26 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1527 → 1504 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1432 → 1455 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/21 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1465 → 1475 (+10) | 2 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1556 → 1546 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/18 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1483 → 1495 (+12) | 6 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1459 → 1447 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/18 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1421 → 1410 (-11) | 2 - 3 | St. Mirren FC1500 → 1511 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/06 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1459 → 1466 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1457 → 1450 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/03 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1490 → 1471 (-19) | 0 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1506 → 1525 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/03 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1539 → 1546 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1437 → 1430 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/01/07 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1478 → 1467 (-11) | 2 - 3 | St. Mirren FC1533 → 1544 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
