28% home win
28% draw
44% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/01/01
7Dungannon Swifts
7draws
22Glentoran FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Dungannon Swifts | ⌀ Glentoran FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 34:68 | 1173 | 1376 | 0 | +11 |
Irish League![]() |
34 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 33:60 | 1173 | 1377 | +1 | +22 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | 1164 | 1347 | -6 | -6 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | 1190 | 1371 | -5 | -5 |
Rating comparison
Dungannon SwiftsGlentoran FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2015/11/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1314 → 1307 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1107 → 1114 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/26 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1147 → 1135 (-12) | 2 - 4 | Glentoran FC1315 → 1327 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1376 → 1380 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1173 → 1169 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/28 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
Glentoran FC1347 → 1353 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1164 → 1158 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1133 → 1126 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Glentoran FC1326 → 1333 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/27 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1330 → 1333 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1135 → 1132 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1185 → 1176 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC1336 → 1345 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1143 → 1136 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC1351 → 1358 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1317 → 1321 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1179 → 1175 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1340 → 1323 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Dungannon Swifts1118 → 1135 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/10 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1291 → 1295 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1133 → 1129 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/08 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1142 → 1130 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Glentoran FC1324 → 1336 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1134 → 1147 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Glentoran FC1345 → 1332 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/22 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1181 → 1164 (-17) | 0 - 5 | Glentoran FC1334 → 1351 (+17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1341 → 1346 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1235 → 1230 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1336 → 1331 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1222 → 1227 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1370 → 1345 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts1190 → 1215 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/23 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
Glentoran FC1371 → 1376 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1190 → 1185 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/11 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1191 → 1180 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Glentoran FC1386 → 1397 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1372 → 1376 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1209 → 1205 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/27 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1196 → 1215 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Glentoran FC1382 → 1363 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1387 → 1380 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1175 → 1182 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/12 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1174 → 1179 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Glentoran FC1449 → 1444 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/27 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1130 → 1122 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Glentoran FC1410 → 1418 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1437 → 1429 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1129 → 1137 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/27 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1186 → 1180 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC1435 → 1441 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/19 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1170 → 1174 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Glentoran FC1407 → 1403 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1404 → 1397 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1173 → 1180 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/20 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1442 → 1425 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1258 → 1275 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/07 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1272 → 1259 (-13) | 2 - 4 | Glentoran FC1426 → 1439 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1419 → 1425 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1277 → 1271 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1237 → 1250 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Glentoran FC1427 → 1414 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1203 → 1224 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Glentoran FC1449 → 1428 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1428 → 1432 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1145 → 1141 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1381 → 1383 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1093 → 1091 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/25 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1115 → 1107 (-8) | 1 - 4 | Glentoran FC1425 → 1433 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
