14% home win
20% draw
66% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/02/06
6Dungannon Swifts
11draws
16Crusaders FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Dungannon Swifts | ⌀ Crusaders FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 41:58 | 1163 | 1306 | 0 | +10 |
Irish League![]() |
32 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 41:57 | 1163 | 1303 | +1 | +16 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 1142 | 1409 | -6 | -6 |
Rating comparison
Dungannon SwiftsCrusaders FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1124 → 1121 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1511 → 1514 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1467 → 1470 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1144 → 1141 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/31 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1171 → 1176 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1454 → 1449 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1405 → 1407 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1126 → 1124 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/13 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1121 → 1126 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1419 → 1414 (-5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1467 → 1471 (+4) | 5 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1176 → 1172 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1183 → 1178 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1487 → 1492 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1442 → 1434 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1156 → 1164 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1441 → 1433 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1136 → 1144 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1405 → 1407 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1138 → 1136 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/22 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1136 → 1157 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1397 → 1376 (-21) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/31 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1142 → 1136 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1409 → 1415 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/31 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1148 → 1142 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1389 → 1395 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1386 → 1390 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1141 → 1137 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/03 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1220 → 1207 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1361 → 1374 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1298 → 1293 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts1190 → 1195 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1200 → 1190 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Crusaders FC1284 → 1294 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1268 → 1263 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1180 → 1185 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1268 → 1254 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Dungannon Swifts1207 → 1221 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1250 → 1236 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Dungannon Swifts1201 → 1215 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/07 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1184 → 1184 (0) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1281 → 1281 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/29 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1156 → 1147 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1300 → 1309 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1286 → 1280 (-6) | 3 - 3 | Dungannon Swifts1132 → 1138 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1137 → 1120 (-17) | 3 - 6 | Crusaders FC1241 → 1258 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/18 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1251 → 1246 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts1148 → 1153 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1142 → 1150 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1174 → 1166 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/13 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1180 → 1176 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1146 → 1150 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1275 → 1259 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1123 → 1139 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1076 → 1088 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1259 → 1247 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1157 → 1152 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1082 → 1087 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1146 → 1124 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Dungannon Swifts1149 → 1171 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1069 → 1077 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1106 → 1098 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/11 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1105 → 1092 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1105 → 1118 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
