61% home win
22% draw
17% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/01/01
9East Fife FC
3draws
2Montrose FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ East Fife FC | ⌀ Montrose FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23:8 | 1096 | 962 | +3 | +45 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23:8 | 1096 | 962 | +3 | +45 |
Rating comparison
East Fife FCMontrose FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC987 → 964 (-23) | 0 - 5 | East Fife FC1042 → 1065 (+23) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/24 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1018 → 1028 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Montrose FC1005 → 995 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC1002 → 989 (-13) | 0 - 1 | East Fife FC1001 → 1014 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1005 → 1015 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Montrose FC996 → 986 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/24 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC990 → 999 (+9) | 2 - 1 | East Fife FC1060 → 1051 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1014 → 1000 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Montrose FC970 → 984 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC919 → 922 (+3) | 1 - 1 | East Fife FC1130 → 1127 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1127 → 1130 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Montrose FC922 → 919 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1124 → 1128 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Montrose FC903 → 899 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC940 → 933 (-7) | 0 - 1 | East Fife FC1166 → 1173 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC961 → 964 (+3) | 1 - 1 | East Fife FC1152 → 1149 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1143 → 1148 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Montrose FC965 → 960 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Montrose FC960 → 953 (-7) | 1 - 2 | East Fife FC1158 → 1165 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1198 → 1190 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Montrose FC952 → 960 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
