62% home win
22% draw
16% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/04/21
8East Fife FC
7draws
15Stirling Albion FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ East Fife FC | ⌀ Stirling Albion FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 31:47 | 1199 | 1232 | -2 | -71 |
League One Scotland![]() |
15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 13:25 | 1179 | 1263 | -3 | -39 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9:7 | 1054 | 1056 | +3 | +22 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5:11 | 1401 | 1364 | -11 | -45 |
Premiership![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | 1540 | 1409 | -2 | -4 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1170 | 1275 | -5 | -5 |
Rating comparison
East Fife FCStirling Albion FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1121 → 1110 (-11) | 0 - 1 | East Fife FC1182 → 1193 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1207 → 1213 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC1164 → 1158 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1174 → 1183 (+9) | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC1233 → 1224 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1141 → 1123 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC1239 → 1257 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1265 → 1259 (-6) | 3 - 3 | East Fife FC1132 → 1138 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1126 → 1117 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1264 → 1273 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1270 → 1278 (+8) | 3 - 0 | East Fife FC1152 → 1144 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1156 → 1137 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC1236 → 1255 (+19) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1258 → 1267 (+9) | 2 - 0 | East Fife FC1207 → 1198 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1208 → 1196 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1228 → 1240 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1275 → 1270 (-5) | 1 - 1 | East Fife FC1169 → 1174 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1057 → 1046 (-11) | 1 - 2 | East Fife FC1129 → 1140 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1097 → 1103 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1044 → 1038 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1037 → 1035 (-2) | 0 - 0 | East Fife FC1075 → 1077 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1057 → 1052 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC956 → 961 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1018 → 1016 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1030 → 1032 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1044 → 1030 (-14) | 0 - 1 | East Fife FC1004 → 1018 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1033 → 1033 (0) | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1116 → 1116 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1164 → 1168 (+4) | 2 - 1 | East Fife FC1019 → 1015 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/08 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1275 → 1280 (+5) | 2 - 1 | East Fife FC1170 → 1165 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1184 → 1194 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC1299 → 1289 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1357 → 1340 (-17) | 0 - 1 | East Fife FC1166 → 1183 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1196 → 1189 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC1393 → 1400 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1407 → 1410 (+3) | 3 - 2 | East Fife FC1220 → 1217 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1419 → 1428 (+9) | 4 - 1 | East Fife FC1325 → 1316 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1361 → 1341 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC1348 → 1368 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1341 → 1351 (+10) | 2 - 1 | East Fife FC1438 → 1428 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1479 → 1473 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1347 → 1353 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/21 | Premiership![]() |
East Fife FC1548 → 1554 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC1403 → 1397 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/17 | Premiership![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1415 → 1425 (+10) | 2 - 1 | East Fife FC1532 → 1522 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
