1 - 3
27% home win
28% draw
45% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/10/01
14East Stirlingshire FC
6draws
24Queens Park FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ East Stirlingshire FC | ⌀ Queens Park FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 14 | 6 | 24 | 43:69 | 917 | 1044 | 0 | +17 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
44 | 14 | 6 | 24 | 43:69 | 917 | 1044 | 0 | +17 |
Rating comparison
East Stirlingshire FCQueens Park FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC884 → 896 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Queens Park FC1038 → 1026 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC949 → 938 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Queens Park FC1002 → 1013 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC992 → 1002 (+10) | 2 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC969 → 959 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC992 → 1003 (+11) | 2 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC995 → 984 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1024 → 1034 (+10) | 2 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC1012 → 1002 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC1020 → 997 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Queens Park FC1003 → 1026 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1040 → 1046 (+6) | 1 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC980 → 974 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC966 → 977 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC1115 → 1104 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1104 → 1105 (+1) | 2 - 1 | East Stirlingshire FC727 → 726 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC756 → 748 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Queens Park FC1021 → 1029 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1041 → 1014 (-27) | 1 - 3 | East Stirlingshire FC737 → 764 (+27) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC752 → 766 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC1014 → 1000 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC723 → 728 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Queens Park FC1030 → 1025 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1024 → 1027 (+3) | 3 - 1 | East Stirlingshire FC721 → 718 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC724 → 714 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Queens Park FC995 → 1005 (+10) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC994 → 998 (+4) | 3 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC733 → 729 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC959 → 963 (+4) | 2 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC744 → 740 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC676 → 699 (+23) | 3 - 1 | Queens Park FC992 → 969 (-23) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1000 → 992 (-8) | 0 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC681 → 689 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC651 → 642 (-9) | 0 - 5 | Queens Park FC966 → 975 (+9) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC953 → 955 (+2) | 1 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC678 → 676 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC703 → 694 (-9) | 2 - 4 | Queens Park FC945 → 954 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC956 → 961 (+5) | 3 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC742 → 737 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC758 → 751 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Queens Park FC977 → 984 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC791 → 780 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Queens Park FC975 → 986 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1018 → 1001 (-17) | 3 - 4 | East Stirlingshire FC842 → 859 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC886 → 865 (-21) | 0 - 4 | Queens Park FC940 → 961 (+21) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC991 → 969 (-22) | 0 - 2 | East Stirlingshire FC916 → 938 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC953 → 967 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Queens Park FC1039 → 1025 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1026 → 1031 (+5) | 1 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC948 → 943 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC978 → 966 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Queens Park FC1006 → 1018 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1098 → 1082 (-16) | 2 - 3 | East Stirlingshire FC945 → 961 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC1035 → 1025 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Queens Park FC1150 → 1160 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1129 → 1115 (-14) | 0 - 1 | East Stirlingshire FC1065 → 1079 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC1058 → 1058 (0) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC1159 → 1159 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1090 → 1098 (+8) | 2 - 1 | East Stirlingshire FC1116 → 1108 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1090 → 1098 (+8) | 2 - 1 | East Stirlingshire FC1135 → 1127 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC1121 → 1117 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC1083 → 1087 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC1150 → 1145 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC1079 → 1084 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1094 → 1073 (-21) | 0 - 4 | East Stirlingshire FC1154 → 1175 (+21) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1111 → 1096 (-15) | 0 - 2 | East Stirlingshire FC1213 → 1228 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC1222 → 1217 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Queens Park FC1119 → 1124 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1249 → 1237 (-12) | 0 - 1 | East Stirlingshire FC1269 → 1281 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC1284 → 1292 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC1300 → 1292 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
