12% home win
18% draw
70% away win
Head-to-head before 2004/10/30
5East Stirlingshire FC
4draws
13Cowdenbeath FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ East Stirlingshire FC | ⌀ Cowdenbeath FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 19:35 | 1004 | 1126 | -2 | -42 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
21 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 19:30 | 1017 | 1125 | -2 | -36 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:5 | 732 | 1133 | -6 | -6 |
Rating comparison
East Stirlingshire FCCowdenbeath FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1064 → 1065 (+1) | 2 - 1 | East Stirlingshire FC661 → 660 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1126 → 1127 (+1) | 2 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC679 → 678 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC710 → 707 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1134 → 1137 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/20 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC732 → 726 (-6) | 0 - 5 | Cowdenbeath FC1133 → 1139 (+6) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1147 → 1148 (+1) | 2 - 1 | East Stirlingshire FC748 → 747 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC755 → 762 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1150 → 1143 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1174 → 1148 (-26) | 1 - 3 | East Stirlingshire FC932 → 958 (+26) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC971 → 959 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1140 → 1152 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1147 → 1154 (+7) | 3 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC991 → 984 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC1011 → 995 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1087 → 1103 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1078 → 1074 (-4) | 0 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC1024 → 1028 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC1069 → 1045 (-24) | 0 - 4 | Cowdenbeath FC1060 → 1084 (+24) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1060 → 1047 (-13) | 1 - 2 | East Stirlingshire FC1057 → 1070 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC1097 → 1082 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC996 → 1011 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/24 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC1140 → 1134 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC999 → 1005 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1037 → 1047 (+10) | 3 - 2 | East Stirlingshire FC1127 → 1117 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC1180 → 1175 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1101 → 1106 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1174 → 1182 (+8) | 2 - 1 | East Stirlingshire FC1193 → 1185 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC1228 → 1234 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1176 → 1170 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1203 → 1191 (-12) | 0 - 1 | East Stirlingshire FC1217 → 1229 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC1281 → 1292 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1223 → 1212 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1352 → 1358 (+6) | 1 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC1292 → 1286 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
