31% home win
29% draw
40% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/04/17
4Energie Cottbus
7draws
6FC St. Pauli
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Energie Cottbus | ⌀ FC St. Pauli | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 17:23 | 1724 | 1743 | -2 | -26 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 10:18 | 1706 | 1751 | -2 | -30 |
Bundesliga![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 1804 | 1756 | -3 | -5 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | 1755 | 1683 | +5 | +9 |
Rating comparison
Energie CottbusFC St. Pauli
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/11 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1705 → 1715 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Energie Cottbus1645 → 1635 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/03 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1720 → 1715 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Energie Cottbus1647 → 1652 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/25 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1631 → 1648 (+17) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Pauli1787 → 1770 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/25 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1792 → 1786 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Energie Cottbus1656 → 1662 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/01 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1725 → 1704 (-21) | 1 - 4 | FC St. Pauli1763 → 1784 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/19 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1704 → 1693 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC St. Pauli1770 → 1781 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/25 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1751 → 1747 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Energie Cottbus1714 → 1718 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/20 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
FC St. Pauli1521 → 1512 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Energie Cottbus1760 → 1769 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/16 | Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1800 → 1812 (+12) | 4 - 0 | FC St. Pauli1768 → 1756 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/20 | Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1744 → 1761 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Energie Cottbus1807 → 1790 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/18 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1755 → 1761 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC St. Pauli1727 → 1721 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/12 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1718 → 1727 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Energie Cottbus1795 → 1786 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/09 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1703 → 1682 (-21) | 0 - 3 | FC St. Pauli1741 → 1762 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/01 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1786 → 1782 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Energie Cottbus1724 → 1728 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/13 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1726 → 1724 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Pauli1756 → 1758 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/05 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1742 → 1740 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Energie Cottbus1759 → 1761 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/12 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
Energie Cottbus1750 → 1750 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Pauli1845 → 1845 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
