50% home win
26% draw
23% away win
Head-to-head before 2013/04/14
6Energie Cottbus
7draws
6VfL Bochum
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Energie Cottbus | ⌀ VfL Bochum | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 25:27 | 1752 | 1802 | +2 | +32 |
Bundesliga![]() |
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12:16 | 1788 | 1845 | 0 | +3 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13:11 | 1712 | 1754 | +3 | +29 |
Rating comparison
Energie CottbusVfL Bochum
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1638 → 1636 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Energie Cottbus1665 → 1667 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1633 → 1631 (-2) | 1 - 1 | VfL Bochum1668 → 1670 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1737 → 1723 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Energie Cottbus1684 → 1698 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1782 → 1789 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Energie Cottbus1792 → 1785 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/31 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1749 → 1755 (+6) | 2 - 1 | VfL Bochum1707 → 1701 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/28 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1813 → 1820 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Energie Cottbus1814 → 1807 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/20 | Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1793 → 1792 (-1) | 1 - 1 | VfL Bochum1859 → 1860 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/09 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1889 → 1884 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Energie Cottbus1798 → 1803 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1807 → 1797 (-10) | 1 - 2 | VfL Bochum1912 → 1922 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/03 | Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1775 → 1773 (-2) | 0 - 0 | VfL Bochum1815 → 1817 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/26 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1826 → 1811 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Energie Cottbus1737 → 1752 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/29 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1693 → 1684 (-9) | 0 - 1 | VfL Bochum1811 → 1820 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/15 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1868 → 1861 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Energie Cottbus1664 → 1671 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/01 | Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1777 → 1787 (+10) | 2 - 1 | VfL Bochum1892 → 1882 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/17 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1848 → 1860 (+12) | 5 - 0 | Energie Cottbus1805 → 1793 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/01 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1780 → 1788 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Energie Cottbus1802 → 1794 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/27 | Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1772 → 1785 (+13) | 2 - 0 | VfL Bochum1820 → 1807 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/03 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1770 → 1768 (-2) | 1 - 1 | VfL Bochum1804 → 1806 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/16 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1774 → 1754 (-20) | 2 - 4 | Energie Cottbus1757 → 1777 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
