48% home win
27% draw
25% away win
Head-to-head before 2004/08/07
241. FC Kaiserslautern
11draws
131. FC Nürnberg
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ 1. FC Kaiserslautern | ⌀ 1. FC Nürnberg | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 48 | 24 | 11 | 13 | 87:60 | 1934 | 1876 | +1 | +62 |
Bundesliga![]() |
46 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 84:53 | 1936 | 1872 | +2 | +73 |
Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:7 | 1908 | 1984 | -6 | -11 |
Rating comparison
1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Nürnberg
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/09 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1903 → 1913 (+10) | 5 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1804 → 1794 (-10) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/29 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1809 → 1818 (+9) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1860 → 1851 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/16 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1960 → 1964 (+4) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1791 → 1787 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/15 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1784 → 1771 (-13) | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1932 → 1945 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/13 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2007 → 2011 (+4) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1786 → 1782 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1800 → 1803 (+3) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2023 → 2020 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1841 → 1828 (-13) | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1999 → 2012 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/31 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1990 → 1995 (+5) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1820 → 1815 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/16 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1876 → 1875 (-1) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1951 → 1952 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/03 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1970 → 1980 (+10) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1951 → 1941 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/29 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1915 → 1926 (+11) | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2046 → 2035 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/31 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2060 → 2066 (+6) | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1892 → 1886 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/02 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1836 → 1822 (-14) | 1 - 4 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1998 → 2012 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/14 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1970 → 1978 (+8) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1897 → 1889 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/05/12 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1946 → 1924 (-22) | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Nürnberg1870 → 1892 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/17 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1893 → 1890 (-3) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1896 → 1899 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/29 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1868 → 1867 (-1) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1935 → 1936 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/08 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1915 → 1921 (+6) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1876 → 1870 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/14 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1941 → 1947 (+6) | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1906 → 1900 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/14 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1903 → 1892 (-11) | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Nürnberg1975 → 1986 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/06/13 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1944 → 1952 (+8) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1964 → 1956 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/28 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1942 → 1948 (+6) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1884 → 1878 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/25 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1921 → 1894 (-27) | 0 - 3 | 1. FC Nürnberg1818 → 1845 (+27) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/21 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1812 → 1828 (+16) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1931 → 1915 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1935 → 1939 (+4) | 4 - 2 | 1. FC Nürnberg1726 → 1722 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/03 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1798 → 1789 (-9) | 3 - 4 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1940 → 1949 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/05 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1889 → 1891 (+2) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2054 → 2052 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1983 → 1988 (+5) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1895 → 1890 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/22 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2015 → 2019 (+4) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1890 → 1886 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/12 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1860 → 1877 (+17) | 4 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2003 → 1986 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/14 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2031 → 2036 (+5) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1849 → 1844 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/20 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1846 → 1833 (-13) | 0 - 4 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2058 → 2071 (+13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/17 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1781 → 1784 (+3) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1998 → 1995 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/16 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1947 → 1953 (+6) | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1757 → 1751 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/02/08 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1846 → 1844 (-2) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1887 → 1889 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/07 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1970 → 1974 (+4) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1851 → 1847 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/30 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1841 → 1852 (+11) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1981 → 1970 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/28 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1982 → 1991 (+9) | 4 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1902 → 1893 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/11 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1859 → 1855 (-4) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1818 → 1822 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/10 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1930 → 1915 (-15) | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1829 → 1844 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/30 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1958 → 1952 (-6) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1811 → 1817 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/27 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1809 → 1809 (0) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1908 → 1908 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/06 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1968 → 1972 (+4) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1816 → 1812 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/17 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1860 → 1868 (+8) | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Nürnberg1906 → 1898 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/14 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1829 → 1842 (+13) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1889 → 1876 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/26 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1928 → 1900 (-28) | 0 - 5 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1890 → 1918 (+28) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/06/08 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1984 → 1994 (+10) | 5 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1907 → 1897 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/06/01 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1908 → 1907 (-1) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Nürnberg1983 → 1984 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
