52% home win
26% draw
22% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/04/21
251. FC Kaiserslautern
17draws
15TSV 1860 München
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ 1. FC Kaiserslautern | ⌀ TSV 1860 München | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 57 | 25 | 17 | 15 | 85:65 | 1870 | 1824 | +1 | +76 |
Bundesliga![]() |
38 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 59:48 | 1917 | 1885 | +1 | +55 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 22:13 | 1765 | 1678 | +1 | +18 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | 1827 | 1913 | -8 | -8 |
Ligapokal![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 1914 | 1913 | +11 | +11 |
Rating comparison
1. FC KaiserslauternTSV 1860 München
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1621 → 1620 (-1) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1687 → 1688 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/03/01 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1738 → 1722 (-16) | 0 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1611 → 1627 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/19 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1638 → 1639 (+1) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1761 → 1760 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/17 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1633 → 1635 (+2) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1795 → 1793 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1790 → 1795 (+5) | 3 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1685 → 1680 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/23 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1692 → 1682 (-10) | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1784 → 1794 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/29 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1760 → 1770 (+10) | 3 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1708 → 1698 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1716 → 1705 (-11) | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1774 → 1785 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1785 → 1782 (-3) | 0 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1763 → 1766 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/29 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1824 → 1832 (+8) | 4 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1696 → 1688 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/01 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1642 → 1632 (-10) | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1754 → 1764 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1655 → 1654 (-1) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1726 → 1727 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/03 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1739 → 1735 (-4) | 0 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1685 → 1689 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/08 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1697 → 1685 (-12) | 1 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1714 → 1726 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/19 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1702 → 1716 (+14) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1768 → 1754 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/12 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1802 → 1806 (+4) | 2 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1669 → 1665 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/22 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1703 → 1693 (-10) | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1815 → 1825 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/31 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1838 → 1845 (+7) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1831 → 1824 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/02 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1920 → 1906 (-14) | 0 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1867 → 1881 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/01 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1895 → 1892 (-3) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1885 → 1888 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/21 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1862 → 1860 (-2) | 0 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1891 → 1893 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1970 → 1948 (-22) | 1 - 3 | TSV 1860 München1885 → 1907 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/07/28 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1859 → 1836 (-23) | 0 - 4 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1876 → 1899 (+23) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/11 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1945 → 1950 (+5) | 3 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1875 → 1870 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/14 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1909 → 1884 (-25) | 0 - 4 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1879 → 1904 (+25) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/07/27 | Ligapokal neutral ground |
TSV 1860 München1913 → 1902 (-11) | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1914 → 1925 (+11) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/20 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1917 → 1914 (-3) | 1 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1910 → 1913 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1894 → 1902 (+8) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1912 → 1904 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2012 → 2008 (-4) | 1 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1947 → 1951 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/15 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1891 → 1881 (-10) | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2007 → 2017 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/14 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2026 → 2030 (+4) | 1 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1873 → 1869 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/03 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1918 → 1901 (-17) | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1969 → 1986 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/07 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1906 → 1904 (-2) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1935 → 1937 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1981 → 1975 (-6) | 0 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1834 → 1840 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/06/10 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1855 → 1844 (-11) | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2043 → 2054 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/02 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2054 → 2046 (-8) | 1 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1751 → 1759 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/14 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1828 → 1831 (+3) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2028 → 2025 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/02 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2058 → 2061 (+3) | 3 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1836 → 1833 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1846 → 1859 (+13) | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2066 → 2053 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/08 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1968 → 1974 (+6) | 3 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1814 → 1808 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1835 → 1834 (-1) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1899 → 1900 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1905 → 1909 (+4) | 1 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1781 → 1777 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/28 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1852 → 1858 (+6) | 3 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1815 → 1809 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/07 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1781 → 1770 (-11) | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1852 → 1863 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/22 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1851 → 1864 (+13) | 3 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1914 → 1901 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1859 → 1866 (+7) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1864 → 1857 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/17 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1828 → 1829 (+1) | 0 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1947 → 1946 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/16 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1994 → 1967 (-27) | 0 - 3 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1874 → 1901 (+27) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/25 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1850 → 1834 (-16) | 0 - 3 | TSV 1860 München1983 → 1999 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1974 → 1982 (+8) | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1861 → 1853 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/12 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1982 → 1988 (+6) | 4 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1833 → 1827 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/04 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1808 → 1829 (+21) | 3 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1985 → 1964 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/23 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1843 → 1834 (-9) | 1 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1968 → 1977 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/12 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1964 → 1958 (-6) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1828 → 1834 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/22 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
TSV 1860 München1913 → 1921 (+8) | 4 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1827 → 1819 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/15 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1873 → 1880 (+7) | 2 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1868 → 1861 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/21 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1839 → 1854 (+15) | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1890 → 1875 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
