39% home win
29% draw
32% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/04/21
9Exeter City
5draws
18Walsall FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Exeter City | ⌀ Walsall FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 42:58 | 1468 | 1512 | -2 | -64 |
League One![]() |
21 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 31:36 | 1505 | 1518 | -1 | -14 |
League Two![]() |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | 1397 | 1459 | -4 | -26 |
FA Cup![]() |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:8 | 1415 | 1511 | -5 | -15 |
League Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | 1360 | 1622 | -5 | -9 |
Rating comparison
Exeter CityWalsall FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/23 | FA Cup![]() |
Walsall FC1429 → 1438 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Exeter City1483 → 1474 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/12 | FA Cup![]() |
Exeter City1485 → 1481 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Walsall FC1443 → 1447 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/25 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1460 → 1447 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Exeter City1468 → 1481 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/22 | League One![]() |
Exeter City1488 → 1493 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Walsall FC1406 → 1401 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/09 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1461 → 1469 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Exeter City1498 → 1490 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/27 | League One![]() |
Exeter City1440 → 1448 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Walsall FC1487 → 1479 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/17 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1498 → 1508 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Exeter City1435 → 1425 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/21 | League Cup![]() |
Exeter City1292 → 1290 (-2) | 0 - 1 | Walsall FC1691 → 1693 (+2) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/18 | FA Cup![]() |
Walsall FC1662 → 1664 (+2) | 4 - 0 | Exeter City1277 → 1275 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/04 | League Two![]() |
Exeter City1255 → 1244 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Walsall FC1462 → 1473 (+11) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/19 | League Two![]() |
Walsall FC1394 → 1400 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Exeter City1354 → 1348 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/14 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1665 → 1671 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Exeter City1495 → 1489 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/08/27 | League One![]() |
Exeter City1500 → 1490 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Walsall FC1588 → 1598 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/19 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1523 → 1530 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Exeter City1506 → 1499 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/06 | League One![]() |
Exeter City1503 → 1509 (+6) | 4 - 3 | Walsall FC1448 → 1442 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/01 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1484 → 1492 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Exeter City1527 → 1519 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/16 | League One![]() |
Exeter City1540 → 1552 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Walsall FC1580 → 1568 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/10 | League One![]() |
Exeter City1610 → 1582 (-28) | 0 - 3 | Walsall FC1472 → 1500 (+28) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/21 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1485 → 1469 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Exeter City1572 → 1588 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/14 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1515 → 1514 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Exeter City1578 → 1579 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/26 | League One![]() |
Exeter City1533 → 1546 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Walsall FC1597 → 1584 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/14 | League One![]() |
Exeter City1521 → 1519 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Walsall FC1556 → 1558 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/20 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1557 → 1536 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Exeter City1496 → 1517 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/05 | League Cup![]() |
Exeter City1428 → 1421 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Walsall FC1552 → 1559 (+7) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/13 | League One![]() |
Exeter City1453 → 1440 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Walsall FC1597 → 1610 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/11 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1603 → 1597 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Exeter City1447 → 1453 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/13 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1455 → 1463 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Exeter City1496 → 1488 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/31 | League One![]() |
Exeter City1506 → 1491 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Walsall FC1431 → 1446 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/22 | League Two![]() |
Walsall FC1562 → 1557 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Exeter City1458 → 1463 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/26 | League Two![]() |
Exeter City1435 → 1425 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Walsall FC1533 → 1543 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/17 | League Two![]() |
Walsall FC1400 → 1417 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Exeter City1481 → 1464 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/08/23 | League Two![]() |
Exeter City1400 → 1413 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Walsall FC1400 → 1387 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
