43% home win
28% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/08/17
11Farul Constanta
2draws
9Gloria Bistrita
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Farul Constanta | ⌀ Gloria Bistrita | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 33:33 | 1636 | 1647 | +1 | +26 |
Liga 1![]() |
22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 33:33 | 1636 | 1647 | +1 | +26 |
Rating comparison
Farul ConstantaGloria Bistrita
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2002/05/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Gloria Bistrita1656 → 1662 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Farul Constanta1599 → 1593 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/03 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1654 → 1661 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Gloria Bistrita1663 → 1656 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/05 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1610 → 1619 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Gloria Bistrita1679 → 1670 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
Gloria Bistrita1638 → 1645 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Farul Constanta1614 → 1607 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/06/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Gloria Bistrita1631 → 1641 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Farul Constanta1601 → 1591 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/05 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1579 → 1592 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Gloria Bistrita1633 → 1620 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/15 | Liga 1![]() |
Gloria Bistrita1606 → 1620 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Farul Constanta1638 → 1624 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/25 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1616 → 1627 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Gloria Bistrita1628 → 1617 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/03 | Liga 1![]() |
Gloria Bistrita1662 → 1669 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Farul Constanta1637 → 1630 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/26 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1660 → 1656 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Gloria Bistrita1600 → 1604 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/23 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1647 → 1655 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Gloria Bistrita1685 → 1677 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/21 | Liga 1![]() |
Gloria Bistrita1706 → 1685 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Farul Constanta1659 → 1680 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/15 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1651 → 1659 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Gloria Bistrita1669 → 1661 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Gloria Bistrita1684 → 1691 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Farul Constanta1666 → 1659 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1636 → 1644 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Gloria Bistrita1660 → 1652 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
Gloria Bistrita1663 → 1675 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Farul Constanta1702 → 1690 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/08 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1614 → 1622 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Gloria Bistrita1660 → 1652 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Gloria Bistrita1685 → 1695 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Farul Constanta1615 → 1605 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/29 | Liga 1![]() |
Gloria Bistrita1671 → 1651 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Farul Constanta1654 → 1674 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/20 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1626 → 1637 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Gloria Bistrita1642 → 1631 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/26 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1646 → 1642 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Gloria Bistrita1600 → 1604 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/04 | Liga 1![]() |
Gloria Bistrita1521 → 1538 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Farul Constanta1669 → 1652 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
