65% home win
20% draw
14% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/02/05
12FC Aarau
7draws
4FC Schaffhausen
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Aarau | ⌀ FC Schaffhausen | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 33:24 | 1595 | 1517 | +2 | +36 |
Super League![]() |
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15:11 | 1609 | 1570 | +2 | +29 |
Challenge League![]() |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15:12 | 1572 | 1447 | -1 | -7 |
Super League rel.![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | 1611 | 1441 | +6 | +11 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 1591 | 1595 | +3 | +3 |
Rating comparison
FC AarauFC Schaffhausen
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/21 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1428 → 1419 (-9) | 2 - 3 | FC Aarau1572 → 1581 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/20 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Aarau1597 → 1602 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Schaffhausen1518 → 1513 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/05/27 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Aarau1609 → 1585 (-24) | 1 - 3 | FC Schaffhausen1470 → 1494 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/03/06 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1441 → 1427 (-14) | 1 - 3 | FC Aarau1569 → 1583 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/26 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Aarau1609 → 1615 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1478 → 1472 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/21 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1467 → 1478 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Aarau1604 → 1593 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/11 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1361 → 1361 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Aarau1460 → 1460 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/21 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Aarau1553 → 1547 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1413 → 1419 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1591 → 1571 (-20) | 0 - 2 | FC Aarau1572 → 1592 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1564 → 1572 (+8) | 3 - 2 | FC Schaffhausen1587 → 1579 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1545 → 1554 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1611 → 1602 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1580 → 1567 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Aarau1572 → 1585 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/05/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1583 → 1581 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1610 → 1612 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1586 → 1584 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1614 → 1616 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/18 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1595 → 1592 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1591 → 1594 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1617 → 1595 (-22) | 0 - 2 | FC Schaffhausen1543 → 1565 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1597 → 1584 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Aarau1598 → 1611 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1640 → 1625 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1555 → 1570 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1536 → 1536 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1636 → 1636 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1709 → 1713 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1541 → 1537 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1505 → 1506 (+1) | 3 - 3 | FC Aarau1654 → 1653 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/18 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1445 → 1437 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FC Aarau1598 → 1606 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/06 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Aarau1624 → 1627 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1437 → 1434 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
