24% home win
26% draw
50% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/05/13
8FC Ararat
1draws
11Gandzasar Kapan
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Ararat | ⌀ Gandzasar Kapan | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 24:30 | 1311 | 1242 | -3 | -68 |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
20 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 24:30 | 1311 | 1242 | -3 | -68 |
Rating comparison
FC AraratGandzasar Kapan
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/16 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1303 → 1308 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Ararat1118 → 1113 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/14 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1164 → 1156 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1323 → 1331 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1289 → 1298 (+9) | 5 - 0 | FC Ararat1183 → 1174 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/09 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1202 → 1190 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1239 → 1251 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/01 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1304 → 1289 (-15) | 2 - 3 | FC Ararat1230 → 1245 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/30 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1264 → 1252 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1307 → 1319 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/06/20 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1298 → 1304 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Ararat1262 → 1256 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/03 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1362 → 1340 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1279 → 1301 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/09 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1440 → 1448 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1369 → 1361 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1330 → 1331 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Ararat1452 → 1451 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/07/02 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1460 → 1443 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1265 → 1282 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1248 → 1241 (-7) | 2 - 3 | FC Ararat1455 → 1462 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1375 → 1379 (+4) | 5 - 4 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1237 → 1233 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/05 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1166 → 1181 (+15) | 2 - 1 | FC Ararat1435 → 1420 (-15) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/06/09 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1362 → 1365 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1151 → 1148 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/14 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1128 → 1141 (+13) | 1 - 0 | FC Ararat1337 → 1324 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1340 → 1343 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1132 → 1129 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/24 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1159 → 1145 (-14) | 1 - 3 | FC Ararat1293 → 1307 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/06/20 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1242 → 1250 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1159 → 1151 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/05/07 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1145 → 1155 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Ararat1245 → 1235 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
