40% home win
29% draw
31% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/06/03
15FC Ararat
7draws
14CSKA Moskva
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Ararat | ⌀ CSKA Moskva | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 37:43 | 1850 | 1895 | +1 | +35 |
Vysshaya Liga![]() |
36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 37:43 | 1850 | 1895 | +1 | +35 |
Rating comparison
FC AraratCSKA Moskva
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/05 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1885 → 1892 (+7) | 1 - 0 | CSKA Moskva1896 → 1889 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/06/17 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1819 → 1818 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Ararat1867 → 1868 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/02 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1849 → 1830 (-19) | 1 - 3 | FC Ararat1858 → 1877 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/24 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1787 → 1796 (+9) | 2 - 1 | CSKA Moskva1854 → 1845 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/02 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1775 → 1793 (+18) | 3 - 0 | CSKA Moskva1885 → 1867 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/23 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1814 → 1822 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Ararat1831 → 1823 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/21 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1894 → 1880 (-14) | 2 - 3 | CSKA Moskva1828 → 1842 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/06/13 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1816 → 1816 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Ararat1899 → 1899 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/30 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1883 → 1879 (-4) | 1 - 1 | CSKA Moskva1849 → 1853 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/10 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1899 → 1894 (-5) | 0 - 0 | CSKA Moskva1803 → 1808 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/26 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1918 → 1923 (+5) | 2 - 1 | CSKA Moskva1810 → 1805 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/20 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1827 → 1818 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC Ararat1968 → 1977 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/13 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1824 → 1814 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Ararat1939 → 1949 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/21 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1979 → 1984 (+5) | 3 - 2 | CSKA Moskva1876 → 1871 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/24 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1873 → 1863 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Ararat1982 → 1992 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/07/08 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1968 → 1973 (+5) | 1 - 0 | CSKA Moskva1883 → 1878 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/10 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1899 → 1886 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Ararat1897 → 1910 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/06/28 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1867 → 1880 (+13) | 2 - 0 | CSKA Moskva1925 → 1912 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/07/24 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1883 → 1892 (+9) | 1 - 0 | CSKA Moskva1950 → 1941 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/17 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva2001 → 1984 (-17) | 0 - 1 | FC Ararat1791 → 1808 (+17) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/17 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1823 → 1813 (-10) | 1 - 2 | CSKA Moskva1930 → 1940 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/05/20 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1943 → 1927 (-16) | 1 - 2 | FC Ararat1814 → 1830 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/06/20 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1782 → 1784 (+2) | 2 - 2 | CSKA Moskva1942 → 1940 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/29 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1947 → 1951 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Ararat1802 → 1798 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/12 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1922 → 1926 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Ararat1779 → 1775 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/06/08 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1807 → 1806 (-1) | 1 - 1 | CSKA Moskva1872 → 1873 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/18 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1869 → 1881 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Ararat1863 → 1851 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/06/28 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1808 → 1792 (-16) | 0 - 2 | CSKA Moskva1889 → 1905 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/08/04 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1983 → 1987 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC Ararat1727 → 1723 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/06/27 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1751 → 1737 (-14) | 0 - 4 | CSKA Moskva1933 → 1947 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/19 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1951 → 1944 (-7) | 0 - 0 | FC Ararat1768 → 1775 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/06/03 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1738 → 1731 (-7) | 0 - 1 | CSKA Moskva1949 → 1956 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/07/17 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1980 → 1983 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Ararat1800 → 1797 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/05/02 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1852 → 1842 (-10) | 0 - 1 | CSKA Moskva1947 → 1957 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/06/20 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1969 → 1977 (+8) | 4 - 1 | FC Ararat1857 → 1849 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/13 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
FC Ararat1854 → 1838 (-16) | 2 - 4 | CSKA Moskva1925 → 1941 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
