74% home win
17% draw
10% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/01/23
26FC Barcelona
13draws
8Racing Santander
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Barcelona | ⌀ Racing Santander | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 47 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 102:42 | 2093 | 1878 | -1 | -32 |
Primera Division![]() |
47 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 102:42 | 2093 | 1878 | -1 | -32 |
Rating comparison
FC BarcelonaRacing Santander
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/29 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1865 → 1859 (-6) | 1 - 2 | FC Barcelona2110 → 2116 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/31 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2044 → 2048 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Racing Santander1884 → 1880 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/30 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1876 → 1877 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Barcelona2004 → 2003 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/02 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1864 → 1853 (-11) | 2 - 4 | FC Barcelona2047 → 2058 (+11) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/26 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2105 → 2109 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Racing Santander1862 → 1858 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/16 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2081 → 2084 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Racing Santander1911 → 1908 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/15 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1881 → 1884 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC Barcelona2087 → 2084 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/13 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1892 → 1895 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC Barcelona2098 → 2095 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/02 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2100 → 2093 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Racing Santander1890 → 1897 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/11 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1864 → 1891 (+27) | 5 - 0 | FC Barcelona2093 → 2066 (-27) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/10 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2138 → 2140 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Racing Santander1885 → 1883 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/19 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1873 → 1877 (+4) | 1 - 1 | FC Barcelona2135 → 2131 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/07 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2134 → 2136 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Racing Santander1837 → 1835 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/17 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1856 → 1860 (+4) | 0 - 0 | FC Barcelona2115 → 2111 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/30 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2075 → 2080 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Racing Santander1900 → 1895 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/29 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2101 → 2104 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Racing Santander1843 → 1840 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/01 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1857 → 1861 (+4) | 0 - 0 | FC Barcelona2120 → 2116 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/21 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1852 → 1857 (+5) | 0 - 0 | FC Barcelona2127 → 2122 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/23 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2094 → 2098 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Racing Santander1857 → 1853 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/26 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2084 → 2057 (-27) | 0 - 2 | Racing Santander1804 → 1831 (+27) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/30 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1840 → 1827 (-13) | 0 - 4 | FC Barcelona2044 → 2057 (+13) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/07 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1847 → 1840 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Barcelona2057 → 2064 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/17 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2011 → 2017 (+6) | 5 - 1 | Racing Santander1822 → 1816 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/01/28 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1850 → 1862 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Barcelona2028 → 2016 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/03 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2026 → 2030 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Racing Santander1877 → 1873 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/26 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1833 → 1836 (+3) | 0 - 0 | FC Barcelona2045 → 2042 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/09 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2080 → 2085 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Racing Santander1856 → 1851 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/23 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2072 → 2079 (+7) | 7 - 0 | Racing Santander1863 → 1856 (-7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/12 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1861 → 1873 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Barcelona2030 → 2018 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/29 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1882 → 1894 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Barcelona2046 → 2034 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/26 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2029 → 2033 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Racing Santander1891 → 1887 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/20 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1818 → 1810 (-8) | 1 - 3 | FC Barcelona2087 → 2095 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/09 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2027 → 2019 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Racing Santander1787 → 1795 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/01 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2127 → 2134 (+7) | 8 - 0 | Racing Santander1935 → 1928 (-7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/03 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1908 → 1910 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Barcelona2077 → 2075 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/29 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1932 → 1946 (+14) | 1 - 0 | FC Barcelona2186 → 2172 (-14) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/02 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2259 → 2261 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Racing Santander1908 → 1906 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1954/55 | 1955/02/20 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1882 → 1896 (+14) | 2 - 1 | FC Barcelona2147 → 2133 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1954/55 | 1954/11/07 | Primera Division![]() |
FC Barcelona2118 → 2124 (+6) | 7 - 0 | Racing Santander1901 → 1895 (-6) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
