37% home win
29% draw
34% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/08/26
8FC Biel/Bienne
6draws
12FC Winterthur
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Biel/Bienne | ⌀ FC Winterthur | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 38:43 | 1501 | 1531 | -1 | -26 |
Super League![]() |
18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 26:32 | 1521 | 1553 | -2 | -29 |
Challenge League![]() |
8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | 1457 | 1481 | 0 | +3 |
Rating comparison
FC Biel/BienneFC Winterthur
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/12 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1533 → 1538 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1451 → 1446 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/05 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1501 → 1487 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Winterthur1456 → 1470 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/21 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1430 → 1438 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1459 → 1451 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/09 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1455 → 1467 (+12) | 3 - 1 | FC Winterthur1495 → 1483 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/03 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1492 → 1489 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1471 → 1474 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/23 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1436 → 1435 (-1) | 3 - 3 | FC Winterthur1488 → 1489 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/18 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1472 → 1469 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1458 → 1461 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/18 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1427 → 1440 (+13) | 2 - 0 | FC Winterthur1485 → 1472 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/05/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1518 → 1522 (+4) | 3 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1401 → 1397 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1420 → 1413 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Winterthur1622 → 1629 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/06/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1422 → 1412 (-10) | 1 - 3 | FC Winterthur1647 → 1657 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1647 → 1652 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1482 → 1477 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1515 → 1515 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Winterthur1620 → 1620 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1599 → 1607 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1524 → 1516 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/05/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1562 → 1574 (+12) | 4 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1545 → 1533 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1602 → 1608 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Winterthur1570 → 1564 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/05/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1608 → 1618 (+10) | 5 - 1 | FC Winterthur1526 → 1516 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1503 → 1502 (-1) | 3 - 3 | FC Biel/Bienne1584 → 1585 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1503 → 1484 (-19) | 0 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1516 → 1535 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1573 → 1549 (-24) | 0 - 3 | FC Winterthur1527 → 1551 (+24) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/05/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1485 → 1502 (+17) | 2 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1636 → 1619 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1614 → 1626 (+12) | 5 - 2 | FC Winterthur1603 → 1591 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1556 → 1544 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1591 → 1603 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1469 → 1467 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Winterthur1508 → 1510 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/05/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1451 → 1430 (-21) | 1 - 4 | FC Winterthur1488 → 1509 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1464 → 1443 (-21) | 0 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1421 → 1442 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
