31% home win
29% draw
40% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/07/15
6FC Biel/Bienne
7draws
3AC Bellinzona
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Biel/Bienne | ⌀ AC Bellinzona | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 28:22 | 1535 | 1534 | +2 | +37 |
Super League![]() |
14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 26:17 | 1544 | 1527 | +3 | +44 |
Challenge League![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:5 | 1468 | 1582 | -4 | -7 |
Rating comparison
FC Biel/BienneAC Bellinzona
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/07 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1504 → 1503 (-1) | 0 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1568 → 1569 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/26 | Challenge League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1596 → 1602 (+6) | 5 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1432 → 1426 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/28 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1497 → 1495 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1541 → 1543 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1504 → 1512 (+8) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1516 → 1508 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1584 → 1580 (-4) | 2 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1555 → 1559 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/28 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1555 → 1554 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1628 → 1629 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/16 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1532 → 1549 (+17) | 5 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1603 → 1586 (-17) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/08/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1568 → 1564 (-4) | 2 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1518 → 1522 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/31 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1528 → 1527 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1596 → 1597 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1562 → 1570 (+8) | 2 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1484 → 1476 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/05/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1509 → 1516 (+7) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1494 → 1487 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/29 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1495 → 1492 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1504 → 1507 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/06/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1614 → 1624 (+10) | 7 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1494 → 1484 (-10) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/13 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1514 → 1522 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1559 → 1551 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1432 → 1444 (+12) | 1 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1588 → 1576 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/10/27 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1612 → 1587 (-25) | 0 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1413 → 1438 (+25) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
