45% home win
28% draw
27% away win
Head-to-head before 1978/06/04
8FC Bihor Oradea
3draws
6Farul Constanta
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Bihor Oradea | ⌀ Farul Constanta | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 19:19 | 1593 | 1645 | +3 | +45 |
Liga 1![]() |
17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 19:19 | 1593 | 1645 | +3 | +45 |
Rating comparison
FC Bihor OradeaFarul Constanta
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/27 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1632 → 1629 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Bihor Oradea1612 → 1615 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/12 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1588 → 1603 (+15) | 4 - 1 | FC Bihor Oradea1639 → 1624 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Bihor Oradea1581 → 1590 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Farul Constanta1634 → 1625 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/07 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1686 → 1671 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Bihor Oradea1581 → 1596 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/17 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Bihor Oradea1523 → 1534 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Farul Constanta1664 → 1653 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/16 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Bihor Oradea (as ASA Crisul)1543 → 1542 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta1624 → 1625 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/03 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1634 → 1645 (+11) | 4 - 1 | FC Bihor Oradea (as ASA Crisul)1597 → 1586 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/05 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1638 → 1644 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Bihor Oradea (as ASA Crisul)1610 → 1604 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/13 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Bihor Oradea (as ASA Crisul)1621 → 1609 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Farul Constanta1637 → 1649 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1680 → 1654 (-26) | 0 - 3 | FC Bihor Oradea (as ASA Crisul)1606 → 1632 (+26) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/08/11 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Bihor Oradea (as ASA Crisul)1594 → 1593 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta1672 → 1673 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/17 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Bihor Oradea (as ASA Crisul)1592 → 1600 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta1618 → 1610 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/05 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1600 → 1607 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Bihor Oradea (as ASA Crisul)1598 → 1591 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/05/19 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1611 → 1598 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Bihor Oradea (as ASA Crisul)1609 → 1622 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/01 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Bihor Oradea (as ASA Crisul)1622 → 1630 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta1667 → 1659 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/06/14 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Bihor Oradea (as ASA Crisul)1599 → 1588 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Farul Constanta1673 → 1684 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/17 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1712 → 1696 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Bihor Oradea (as ASA Crisul)1561 → 1577 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
