43% home win
29% draw
29% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/09/29
12FC Brasov
7draws
11Arges Pitesti
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Brasov | ⌀ Arges Pitesti | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 29:38 | 1609 | 1674 | +1 | +40 |
Liga 1![]() |
30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 29:38 | 1609 | 1674 | +1 | +40 |
Rating comparison
FC BrasovArges Pitesti
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/03 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1603 → 1616 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Arges Pitesti1804 → 1791 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/07 | Liga 1![]() |
Arges Pitesti1761 → 1764 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Brasov1576 → 1573 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/06/07 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1571 → 1589 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Arges Pitesti1686 → 1668 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/23 | Liga 1![]() |
Arges Pitesti1646 → 1655 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Brasov1605 → 1596 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/16 | Liga 1![]() |
Arges Pitesti1607 → 1604 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Brasov1616 → 1619 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/04 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1590 → 1588 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Arges Pitesti1629 → 1631 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/18 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1564 → 1573 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Arges Pitesti1628 → 1619 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/31 | Liga 1![]() |
Arges Pitesti1608 → 1615 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Brasov1600 → 1593 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/08 | Liga 1![]() |
Arges Pitesti1635 → 1622 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Brasov1631 → 1644 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/25 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1660 → 1667 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Arges Pitesti1669 → 1662 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/06/23 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1652 → 1660 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Arges Pitesti1677 → 1669 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Arges Pitesti1636 → 1650 (+14) | 3 - 0 | FC Brasov1666 → 1652 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/05/13 | Liga 1![]() |
Arges Pitesti1626 → 1643 (+17) | 4 - 0 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1693 → 1676 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/05 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1616 → 1622 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Arges Pitesti1576 → 1570 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/10 | Liga 1![]() |
Arges Pitesti1616 → 1613 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1616 → 1619 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/02 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1604 → 1612 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Arges Pitesti1641 → 1633 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/25 | Liga 1![]() |
Arges Pitesti1614 → 1625 (+11) | 3 - 1 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1622 → 1611 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/29 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1624 → 1623 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Arges Pitesti1688 → 1689 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/10 | Liga 1![]() |
Arges Pitesti1688 → 1698 (+10) | 3 - 0 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1623 → 1613 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/16 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1605 → 1615 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Arges Pitesti1714 → 1704 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/13 | Liga 1![]() |
Arges Pitesti1678 → 1674 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1617 → 1621 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/22 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1592 → 1602 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Arges Pitesti1696 → 1686 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/10 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1621 → 1620 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Arges Pitesti1672 → 1673 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/05 | Liga 1![]() |
Arges Pitesti1718 → 1723 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1632 → 1627 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Arges Pitesti1741 → 1747 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1611 → 1605 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/23 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1579 → 1590 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Arges Pitesti1708 → 1697 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/28 | Liga 1![]() |
Arges Pitesti1689 → 1697 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1585 → 1577 (-8) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/02 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1579 → 1581 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Arges Pitesti1737 → 1735 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/17 | Liga 1![]() |
Arges Pitesti1707 → 1711 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1577 → 1573 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/08 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1526 → 1539 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Arges Pitesti1733 → 1720 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
