45% home win
28% draw
27% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/08/16
6FC Brasov
6draws
10Progresul Bucuresti
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Brasov | ⌀ Progresul Bucuresti | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 22:37 | 1629 | 1673 | -1 | -28 |
Liga 1![]() |
22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 22:37 | 1629 | 1673 | -1 | -28 |
Rating comparison
FC BrasovProgresul Bucuresti
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/05 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1769 → 1747 (-22) | 0 - 2 | FC Brasov1682 → 1704 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/22 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1693 → 1683 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1799 → 1809 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/13 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1757 → 1762 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Brasov1668 → 1663 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/15 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1719 → 1716 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1723 → 1726 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/31 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1665 → 1672 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1675 → 1668 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1700 → 1686 (-14) | 0 - 1 | FC Brasov1660 → 1674 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/14 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1714 → 1722 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Brasov1648 → 1640 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/15 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1589 → 1605 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1707 → 1691 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/15 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1804 → 1809 (+5) | 6 - 1 | FC Brasov1580 → 1575 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/24 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1616 → 1617 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1768 → 1767 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/20 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1741 → 1749 (+8) | 5 - 1 | FC Brasov1623 → 1615 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/25 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1595 → 1594 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1659 → 1660 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/06/17 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1644 → 1650 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Brasov1606 → 1600 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/17 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1586 → 1569 (-17) | 0 - 4 | Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1710 → 1727 (+17) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/19 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti1664 → 1661 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Brasov1663 → 1666 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/06 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1631 → 1637 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Progresul Bucuresti1604 → 1598 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/24 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1625 → 1620 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Progresul Bucuresti1526 → 1531 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/30 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti1507 → 1519 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Brasov1668 → 1656 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/14 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Vulcan Bucuresti)1566 → 1581 (+15) | 3 - 0 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1612 → 1597 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/08/23 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1564 → 1576 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Vulcan Bucuresti)1600 → 1588 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/06/17 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1574 → 1571 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Vulcan Bucuresti)1585 → 1588 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/23 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Vulcan Bucuresti)1584 → 1595 (+11) | 3 - 1 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1580 → 1569 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
