Slovakia · season 2001/02
FC Petržalka
Elo rating
1559
-54 this season
Europe
#544
of 1,111 clubs
Slovakia
#7
of 11 clubs
Season high
1665
2002/03/23 · Super Liga Slovakia
away vs. Inter Bratislava: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2001/02)
1702
1981/10/11 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
home vs. AC Sparta Praha: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1815
2008/07/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. Valletta FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1653
1981/08/23 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (promoted for FC Hradec Králové / FC VSS Košice)
home vs. Slavia Praha: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 52 | 51 | 1618 | 1589 | -1 | -54 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 51 | 45 | 1619 | 1589 | -1 | -35 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1605 | 1591 | -10 | -19 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 256 | 82 | 67 | 107 | 304 | 365 | 1577 | 1613 | 0 | -94 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 192 | 68 | 49 | 75 | 246 | 267 | 1549 | 1562 | 0 | -71 |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 60 | 14 | 15 | 31 | 55 | 90 | 1661 | 1783 | 0 | +5 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1613 | 1514 | -7 | -28 |
Games 2001/02
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/06/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1516 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1559 -4 |
| 2002/06/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Matador Puchov1619 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1563 -9 |
| 2002/06/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeTatran Prešov1474 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1572 +9 |
| 2002/05/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1626 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 4 | 1563 -9 |
| 2002/05/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeInter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1683 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 3 | 1572 -18 |
| 2002/05/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1581 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1590 +3 |
| 2002/05/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC VSS Košice1461 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1587 -6 |
| 2002/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1692 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1593 -5 |
| 2002/04/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1666 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1598 -6 |
| 2002/04/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1468 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1604 -11 |
| 2002/04/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Matador Puchov1577 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 3 | 1615 -25 |
| 2002/04/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayTatran Prešov1486 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1640 -12 |
| 2002/03/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1639 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1652 -13 |
| 2002/03/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayInter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1719 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 1 | 1665 +14 |
| 2002/03/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1553 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1651 -5 |
| 2002/03/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice1472 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1656 -2 |
| 2002/03/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1672 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1658 -3 |
| 2002/02/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1672 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1661 -3 |
| 2001/11/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1410 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1664 +4 |
| 2001/11/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Matador Puchov1572 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1660 0 |
| 2001/11/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeTatran Prešov1509 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
5 - 1 | 1660 +7 |
| 2001/11/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1673 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1653 +14 |
| 2001/10/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeInter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1787 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1639 +1 |
| 2001/10/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1550 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1638 0 |
| 2001/10/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC VSS Košice1500 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
6 - 1 | 1638 +8 |
| 2001/09/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1598 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1630 -8 |
| 2001/09/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1701 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 0 | 1638 +22 |
| 2001/09/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1406 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 2 | 1616 +7 |
| 2001/09/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Matador Puchov1514 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1609 +5 |
| 2001/08/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayTatran Prešov1497 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1604 0 |
| 2001/08/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1642 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 2 | 1604 +8 |
| 2001/08/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayInter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1828 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 0 | 1596 +8 |
| 2001/08/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1520 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1588 -5 |
| 2001/07/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice1574 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1593 +2 |
| 2001/07/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1596 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 4 | 1591 -23 |
| 2001/07/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1742 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
6 - 3 | 1614 +20 |
| 2001/07/08 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
homeNK Celje (as NK Publikum)1599 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1594 -3 |
| 2001/07/01 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
awayNK Celje (as NK Publikum)1583 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 5 | 1597 -16 |


