Moldova · season 2014/15
FC Sheriff
Elo rating
1686
+2 this season
Europe
#323
of 1,803 clubs
Moldova
#1
of 18 clubs
Season high
1702
2014/07/25 · Divizia Nationala
home vs. FC Tiraspol: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1781
2008/07/22 · Champions League q.
home vs. FK Aktobe: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1833
2022/02/17 · Europa League
home vs. Sporting Braga: 2-0
Debut rating
1030
1998/07/11 · Divizia Nationala (promoted for FC Rapid Ghidighici / FC Tighina / Locomotiva Basarabeasca / Speranta Nisporeni / Stimold-MIF Chi?inau)
home vs. Moldova-Gaz Chisinau: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 76 | 25 | 1669 | 1365 | 0 | +2 | |
Divizia Nationala![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 24 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 56 | 16 | 1667 | 1278 | -1 | -16 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1690 | 1582 | +2 | +7 |
Moldova Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1664 | 1392 | +6 | +22 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1663 | 1858 | -8 | -16 |
Moldova Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1681 | 1501 | +5 | +5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 633 | 427 | 120 | 86 | 1240 | 368 | 1653 | 1394 | +1 | +656 | |
Divizia Nationala![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 515 | 381 | 90 | 44 | 1104 | 260 | 1645 | 1339 | +1 | +751 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 13 | 56 | 19 | 11 | 26 | 54 | 60 | 1708 | 1676 | -2 | -125 |
Moldova Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 24 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 15 | 1687 | 1340 | -1 | -27 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 1695 | 1870 | +2 | +44 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 1557 | 1729 | -1 | -6 |
Moldova Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 7 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1686 | 1521 | +2 | +19 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/06/25 | Moldova Supercup![]() |
homeFC Milsami1501 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1686 +5 |
| 2015/05/24 | Moldova Cup![]() |
neutralDacia Chisinau1553 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 2 | 1681 +7 |
| 2015/05/20 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDinamo-Auto (as Dinamo Auto)1099 | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
1 - 0 | 1674 +1 |
| 2015/05/15 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Zimbru1424 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 1 | 1673 +2 |
| 2015/05/09 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Saxan1106 | 82 / 12 / 6 % |
1 - 0 | 1671 +1 |
| 2015/05/03 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Tiraspol1474 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
4 - 0 | 1670 +6 |
| 2015/04/29 | Moldova Cup![]() |
homeFC Milsami1485 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1664 +6 |
| 2015/04/17 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDacia Chisinau1526 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1658 -1 |
| 2015/04/11 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Milsami1499 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 3 | 1659 -17 |
| 2015/04/04 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Academia UTM1121 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 0 | 1676 +2 |
| 2015/03/21 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Zaria1024 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
6 - 0 | 1674 +1 |
| 2015/03/08 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Academia UTM1136 | 80 / 13 / 7 % |
3 - 0 | 1673 +3 |
| 2015/03/04 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Zimbru1475 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1670 +6 |
| 2015/02/28 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zaria1040 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
1 - 0 | 1664 +1 |
| 2014/12/13 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeDinamo-Auto (as Dinamo Auto)1041 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
7 - 2 | 1663 +1 |
| 2014/12/03 | Moldova Cup![]() |
awayFC Veris1390 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1662 +6 |
| 2014/11/29 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Milsami1457 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1656 -3 |
| 2014/11/09 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDacia Chisinau1500 | 43 / 28 / 29 % |
2 - 3 | 1659 -12 |
| 2014/11/02 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Saxan1108 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
4 - 0 | 1671 +1 |
| 2014/10/29 | Moldova Cup![]() |
awayFC Academia UTM1139 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
4 - 0 | 1670 +3 |
| 2014/10/25 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Tiraspol1473 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 2 | 1667 +11 |
| 2014/10/04 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Academia UTM1123 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
3 - 0 | 1656 +1 |
| 2014/09/27 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zimbru1522 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1655 +9 |
| 2014/09/20 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Zaria1016 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
4 - 0 | 1646 +1 |
| 2014/09/13 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDinamo-Auto (as Dinamo Auto)1075 | 82 / 12 / 6 % |
2 - 1 | 1645 +1 |
| 2014/08/28 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1852 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1644 -13 |
| 2014/08/24 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Milsami1399 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 0 | 1657 -8 |
| 2014/08/21 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1864 | 12 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 1 | 1665 -3 |
| 2014/08/10 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeDacia Chisinau1497 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 2 | 1668 -17 |
| 2014/08/06 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1768 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1685 -1 |
| 2014/08/02 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Saxan1030 | 86 / 10 / 3 % |
1 - 1 | 1686 -9 |
| 2014/07/29 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1759 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1695 -7 |
| 2014/07/25 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Tiraspol1499 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1702 +3 |
| 2014/07/22 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayFK Sutjeska1399 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1699 +11 |
| 2014/07/15 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeFK Sutjeska1403 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
2 - 0 | 1688 +4 |

