Austria · season 2014/15
FC Wacker Innsbruck
Elo rating
1434
-129 this season
Europe
#916
of 1,803 clubs
Austria
#19
of 35 clubs
Season high
1562
2014/09/12 · 2. Liga
away vs. SV Horn: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1961
2001/10/14 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. Admira Wacker Mödling: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1961
2001/10/14 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. Admira Wacker Mödling: 2-0
Debut rating
1431
1964/08/22 · Bundesliga Austria (promoted for 1. Simmeringer SC / FC Blau Weiß Linz / FC Dornbirn)
away vs. Wacker Wien: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 11 | 10 | 16 | 33 | 45 | 1475 | 1439 | -3 | -129 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 32 | 43 | 1476 | 1425 | -4 | -127 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1458 | 1953 | -2 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 50 | 1835 | 829 | 446 | 560 | 2918 | 2240 | 1746 | 1676 | 0 | +3 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 44 | 1486 | 664 | 384 | 438 | 2385 | 1781 | 1754 | 1686 | 0 | +208 |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 138 | 72 | 30 | 36 | 229 | 157 | 1587 | 1415 | -2 | -238 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 42 | 108 | 58 | 11 | 39 | 168 | 121 | 1763 | 1667 | 0 | +22 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 11 | 42 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 50 | 59 | 1832 | 1865 | 0 | +9 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 7 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 1841 | 1939 | 0 | +3 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 28 | 1758 | 1909 | +4 | +60 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 1811 | 1789 | +1 | +8 |
Austria Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1865 | 1801 | -11 | -63 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1885 | 1989 | -2 | -7 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1849 | 1815 | +2 | +6 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1769 | 1931 | -3 | -5 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Horn1356 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1434 +10 |
| 2015/05/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayLASK (as LASK Linz)1449 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1424 -10 |
| 2015/05/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1425 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1434 -3 |
| 2015/05/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1352 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1437 0 |
| 2015/05/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFloridsdorfer AC1365 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1437 -5 |
| 2015/05/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Liefering1528 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1442 +5 |
| 2015/04/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 19191459 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1437 -13 |
| 2015/04/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1412 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1450 +12 |
| 2015/04/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Mattersburg1507 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1438 +9 |
| 2015/04/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Horn1366 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1429 +11 |
| 2015/04/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeLASK (as LASK Linz)1506 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1418 +15 |
| 2015/03/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1411 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1403 +3 |
| 2015/03/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1348 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1400 -4 |
| 2015/03/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFloridsdorfer AC1371 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1404 +2 |
| 2015/03/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Liefering1504 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 3 | 1402 -18 |
| 2015/02/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 19191462 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1420 -11 |
| 2014/11/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1413 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1431 -14 |
| 2014/11/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Mattersburg1492 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 3 | 1445 -9 |
| 2014/11/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Horn1347 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1454 +7 |
| 2014/11/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayLASK (as LASK Linz)1539 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 4 | 1447 -9 |
| 2014/10/29 | Austrian Cup![]() |
homeRB Salzburg1953 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 2 | 1456 -2 |
| 2014/10/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1427 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1458 -14 |
| 2014/10/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1293 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 2 | 1472 -26 |
| 2014/10/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFloridsdorfer AC1360 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1498 -17 |
| 2014/10/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Liefering1478 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 4 | 1515 -15 |
| 2014/09/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 19191462 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 3 | 1530 -26 |
| 2014/09/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1421 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1556 -1 |
| 2014/09/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Mattersburg1465 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1557 -5 |
| 2014/09/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Horn1348 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1562 +13 |
| 2014/08/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeLASK (as LASK Linz)1542 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1549 +7 |
| 2014/08/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1467 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1542 +11 |
| 2014/08/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1275 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1531 +11 |
| 2014/08/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFloridsdorfer AC1333 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1520 +3 |
| 2014/08/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Liefering1476 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1517 -14 |
| 2014/08/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 19191430 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1531 0 |
| 2014/07/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1465 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1531 -15 |
| 2014/07/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Mattersburg1428 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1546 -17 |

