Malta · season 2014/15
Floriana FC
Elo rating
1224
+45 this season
Europe
#1414
of 1,803 clubs
Malta
#4
of 14 clubs
Season high
1224
2015/05/07 · Premier League Malta
home vs. Sliema Wanderers: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1447
1993/11/28 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Mqabba FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1447
1993/11/28 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Mqabba FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1200
1987/09/26 · Premier League Malta (inaugural member)
home vs. Birkirkara FC: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 58 | 51 | 1183 | 1172 | +1 | +45 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 58 | 51 | 1183 | 1172 | +1 | +45 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 713 | 293 | 167 | 253 | 1061 | 945 | 1242 | 1214 | 0 | +24 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 28 | 681 | 290 | 160 | 231 | 1045 | 868 | 1238 | 1195 | 0 | +52 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 1307 | 1539 | -3 | -33 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 1294 | 1617 | -7 | -40 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1267 | 1884 | +2 | +8 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1417 | 1970 | +6 | +12 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1389 | 1595 | +19 | +37 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1198 | 1803 | +6 | +11 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1434 | 1247 | -10 | -19 |
Malta Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1225 | 1474 | -4 | -4 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1192 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1224 +10 |
| 2015/05/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMosta FC1084 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1214 -1 |
| 2015/04/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeNaxxar Lions FC1063 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 1 | 1215 +7 |
| 2015/04/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1450 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 1208 -10 |
| 2015/04/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1433 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 1 | 1218 -3 |
| 2015/04/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayZebbug Rangers978 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1221 +10 |
| 2015/03/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC1045 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1211 -7 |
| 2015/03/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1439 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1218 +3 |
| 2015/03/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1134 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 0 | 1215 +19 |
| 2015/02/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1072 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1196 +10 |
| 2015/02/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homePietá Hotspurs1003 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1186 +5 |
| 2015/02/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC1036 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 2 | 1181 -6 |
| 2015/01/31 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1078 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1187 -5 |
| 2015/01/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMosta FC1134 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 1 | 1192 +18 |
| 2015/01/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1430 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1174 -6 |
| 2015/01/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1102 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 3 | 1180 -10 |
| 2015/01/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeNaxxar Lions FC1066 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 1 | 1190 +8 |
| 2014/12/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayZebbug Rangers978 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 1 | 1182 +13 |
| 2014/12/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homePietá Hotspurs985 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1169 -7 |
| 2014/12/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1440 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 4 | 1176 -4 |
| 2014/11/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1238 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1180 +14 |
| 2014/11/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1384 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 5 | 1166 -6 |
| 2014/11/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1455 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
2 - 1 | 1172 +18 |
| 2014/11/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1129 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1154 +2 |
| 2014/10/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMosta FC1176 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1152 +8 |
| 2014/10/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayQormi FC1089 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 4 | 1144 -14 |
| 2014/10/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1085 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1158 -5 |
| 2014/09/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayNaxxar Lions FC1030 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1163 -1 |
| 2014/09/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeZebbug Rangers971 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 3 | 1164 -7 |
| 2014/09/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayPietá Hotspurs976 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1171 +11 |
| 2014/08/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1444 | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1160 -8 |
| 2014/08/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1269 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1168 +5 |
| 2014/08/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1301 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1163 -16 |

